Oak Ass 50/100
Overall Detail
November 23, 2013
Chain Buster Productions, LLC
                   
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance
1 BRIAN ROGGEVEEN   69 M/39 2   3:56:45.8 4:44/M 50.000
      69   Lap 1 1:57:42.9 1:57:42.9 4:42/M 25.000
      69   Lap 2 1:59:02.9 3:56:45.8 4:46/M 50.000
                   
2 TYLER MURCH Super Sport Athletic Wear 65 M/24 2   4:06:57.8 4:56/M 50.000
      65   Lap 1 1:59:25.9 1:59:25.9 4:47/M 25.000
      65   Lap 2 2:07:31.9 4:06:57.8 5:06/M 50.000
                   
3 JACON TUBBS Infinity Cycling 100 M/36 2   4:09:29.1 4:59/M 50.000
      100   Lap 1 1:58:43.5 1:58:43.5 4:45/M 25.000
      100   Lap 2 2:10:45.6 4:09:29.1 5:14/M 50.000
                   
4 DAVID MEADOWS PDQ 94 M/45 2   4:10:44.6 5:01/M 50.000
      94   Lap 1 2:01:57.1 2:01:57.1 4:53/M 25.000
      94   Lap 2 2:08:47.5 4:10:44.6 5:09/M 50.000
                   
5 TYLER MARTIN Super Sport Athletic Wear 77 M/29 2   4:13:22.6 5:04/M 50.000
      77   Lap 1 2:02:40.2 2:02:40.2 4:54/M 25.000
      77   Lap 2 2:10:42.4 4:13:22.6 5:14/M 50.000
                   
6 ROB BUTLER   90 M/26 2   4:14:58.6 5:06/M 50.000
      90   Lap 1 2:03:24.8 2:03:24.8 4:56/M 25.000
      90   Lap 2 2:11:33.8 4:14:58.6 5:16/M 50.000
                   
7 DAVID DARDEN   92 M/46 2   4:16:45.6 5:08/M 50.000
      92   Lap 1 2:06:03.5 2:06:03.5 5:03/M 25.000
      92   Lap 2 2:10:42.1 4:16:45.6 5:14/M 50.000
                   
8 ETHAN BURNS   53 M/21 2   4:21:37.3 5:14/M 50.000
      53   Lap 1 2:09:18.8 2:09:18.8 5:10/M 25.000
      53   Lap 2 2:12:18.5 4:21:37.3 5:18/M 50.000
                   
9 GARY SNODGRASS   99 M/44 2   4:23:50.7 5:17/M 50.000
      99   Lap 1 2:10:30.1 2:10:30.1 5:13/M 25.000
      99   Lap 2 2:13:20.6 4:23:50.7 5:20/M 50.000
                   
10 JOHN DOVE   46 M/49 2   4:27:41.7 5:21/M 50.000
      46   Lap 1 2:12:12.6 2:12:12.6 5:17/M 25.000
      46   Lap 2 2:15:29.1 4:27:41.7 5:25/M 50.000
                   
11 CODY WALLIS   71 M/25 2   4:29:38.5 5:24/M 50.000
      71   Lap 1 2:05:28.3 2:05:28.3 5:01/M 25.000
      71   Lap 2 2:24:10.2 4:29:38.5 5:46/M 50.000
                   
12 TODD TUGGEY Soap Creek Cycling 84 M/44 2   4:32:32.6 5:27/M 50.000
      84   Lap 1 2:12:49.0 2:12:49.0 5:19/M 25.000
      84   Lap 2 2:19:43.6 4:32:32.6 5:35/M 50.000
                   
13 FREDDY STEELE   83 M/47 2   4:34:22.5 5:29/M 50.000
      83   Lap 1 2:15:51.0 2:15:51.0 5:26/M 25.000
      83   Lap 2 2:18:31.5 4:34:22.5 5:32/M 50.000
                   
14 ALEX BUTLER   54 M/20 2   4:42:29.3 5:39/M 50.000
      54   Lap 1 2:15:55.0 2:15:55.0 5:26/M 25.000
      54   Lap 2 2:26:34.3 4:42:29.3 5:52/M 50.000
                   
15 JOE DENNIS   58 M/47 2   4:43:54.8 5:41/M 50.000
      58   Lap 1 2:13:50.8 2:13:50.8 5:21/M 25.000
      58   Lap 2 2:30:04.0 4:43:54.8 6:00/M 50.000
                   
16 RYAN HOBBS   76 M/30 2   4:45:05.2 5:42/M 50.000
      76   Lap 1 2:10:07.9 2:10:07.9 5:12/M 25.000
      76   Lap 2 2:34:57.3 4:45:05.2 6:12/M 50.000
                   
17 JEFF MCCORD MG&G 93 M/37 2   4:47:41.8 5:45/M 50.000
      93   Lap 1 2:24:39.5 2:24:39.5 5:47/M 25.000
      93   Lap 2 2:23:02.3 4:47:41.8 5:43/M 50.000
                   
18 ALEX SELIGSON   91 M/38 2   4:48:21.9 5:46/M 50.000
      91   Lap 1 2:18:08.5 2:18:08.5 5:32/M 25.000
      91   Lap 2 2:30:13.4 4:48:21.9 6:01/M 50.000
                   
19 RON PHILLEY   67 M/36 2   4:49:05.3 5:47/M 50.000
      67   Lap 1 2:12:52.7 2:12:52.7 5:19/M 25.000
      67   Lap 2 2:36:12.6 4:49:05.3 6:15/M 50.000
                   
20 JOHN HOLCOMB   62 M/30 2   4:52:15.8 5:51/M 50.000
      62   Lap 1 2:20:12.9 2:20:12.9 5:36/M 25.000
      62   Lap 2 2:32:02.9 4:52:15.8 6:05/M 50.000
                   
21 KURT DORSHIMER   75 M/38 2   4:58:09.7 5:58/M 50.000
      75   Lap 1 2:27:37.9 2:27:37.9 5:54/M 25.000
      75   Lap 2 2:30:31.8 4:58:09.7 6:01/M 50.000
                   
22 DAVID GERHARDT   88 M/34 2   5:00:12.8 6:00/M 50.000
      88   Lap 1 2:23:01.5 2:23:01.5 5:43/M 25.000
      88   Lap 2 2:37:11.3 5:00:12.8 6:17/M 50.000
                   
23 ANTHONY LEE Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford 98 M/34 2   5:04:09.7 6:05/M 50.000
      98   Lap 1 2:32:28.4 2:32:28.4 6:06/M 25.000
      98   Lap 2 2:31:41.3 5:04:09.7 6:04/M 50.000
                   
24 FRANK DIAZ   74 M/44 2   5:13:26.1 6:16/M 50.000
      74   Lap 1 2:25:45.8 2:25:45.8 5:50/M 25.000
      74   Lap 2 2:47:40.3 5:13:26.1 6:42/M 50.000
                   
25 DOUG LITTRELL   87 M/49 2   5:16:15.7 6:20/M 50.000
      87   Lap 1 2:29:06.6 2:29:06.6 5:58/M 25.000
      87   Lap 2 2:47:09.1 5:16:15.7 6:41/M 50.000
                   
26 TRAVIS CROSS Soap Creek Cycling 97 M/43 2   5:16:29.3 6:20/M 50.000
      97   Lap 1 2:24:12.2 2:24:12.2 5:46/M 25.000
      97   Lap 2 2:52:17.1 5:16:29.3 6:53/M 50.000
                   
27 JEFF BOYD   49 M/34 2   5:21:16.1 6:26/M 50.000
      49   Lap 1 2:22:05.6 2:22:05.6 5:41/M 25.000
      49   Lap 2 2:59:10.5 5:21:16.1 7:10/M 50.000
                   
28 TOM GLOVER   47 M/43 2   5:35:15.7 6:42/M 50.000
      47   Lap 1 2:37:51.9 2:37:51.9 6:19/M 25.000
      47   Lap 2 2:57:23.8 5:35:15.7 7:06/M 50.000
                   
29 JEFF PARKE   79 M/27 2   5:47:02.4 6:56/M 50.000
      79   Lap 1 2:42:59.9 2:42:59.9 6:31/M 25.000
      79   Lap 2 3:04:02.5 5:47:02.4 7:22/M 50.000
                   
30 KEVIN BURKE   51 M/37 2   5:47:47.7 6:57/M 50.000
      51   Lap 1 2:40:14.3 2:40:14.3 6:25/M 25.000
      51   Lap 2 3:07:33.4 5:47:47.7 7:30/M 50.000
                   
31 KYLE WYMAN   73 M/23 2   5:54:15.4 7:05/M 50.000
      73   Lap 1 3:07:15.6 3:07:15.6 7:29/M 25.000
      73   Lap 2 2:46:59.8 5:54:15.4 6:41/M 50.000
                   
32 MICHAEL BURNETT   52 M/33 2   5:54:35.9 7:06/M 50.000
      52   Lap 1 2:37:20.3 2:37:20.3 6:18/M 25.000
      52   Lap 2 3:17:15.6 5:54:35.9 7:53/M 50.000
                   
33 WALT BRADFORD   50 M/33 2   5:54:38.0 7:06/M 50.000
      50   Lap 1 2:37:23.6 2:37:23.6 6:18/M 25.000
      50   Lap 2 3:17:14.4 5:54:38.0 7:53/M 50.000
                   
34 JACK BELL   45 M/48 2   5:59:12.9 7:11/M 50.000
      45   Lap 1 2:45:32.7 2:45:32.7 6:37/M 25.000
      45   Lap 2 3:13:40.2 5:59:12.9 7:45/M 50.000
                   
35 DENNIS MUTELL   66 F/57 2   5:59:58.7 7:12/M 50.000
      66   Lap 1 2:46:32.3 2:46:32.3 6:40/M 25.000
      66   Lap 2 3:13:26.4 5:59:58.7 7:44/M 50.000
                   
36 TERRENCE GLEASON   60 M/44 2   6:09:53.7 7:24/M 50.000
      60   Lap 1 3:03:06.3 3:03:06.3 7:19/M 25.000
      60   Lap 2 3:06:47.4 6:09:53.7 7:28/M 50.000
                   
37 ROB MORRIS   64 M/48 2   6:53:33.9 8:16/M 50.000
      64   Lap 1 2:51:09.5 2:51:09.5 6:51/M 25.000
      64   Lap 2 4:02:24.4 6:53:33.9 9:42/M 50.000
                   
38 JASON BALL CBR Racing 96 M/35 2   7:00:10.3 8:24/M 50.000
      96   Lap 1 2:52:47.1 2:52:47.1 6:55/M 25.000
      96   Lap 2 4:07:23.2 7:00:10.3 9:54/M 50.000
                   
39 JOSEPH RAY   81 M/43 2   7:00:51.3 8:25/M 50.000
      81   Lap 1 3:14:01.7 3:14:01.7 7:46/M 25.000
      81   Lap 2 3:46:49.6 7:00:51.3 9:04/M 50.000
                   
40 SIMPSON MATT   89 M/43 1   2:15:53.2 5:26/M 25.000
      89   Lap 1 2:15:53.2 2:15:53.2 5:26/M 25.000
                   
41 HANK CAMPBELL   95 M/34 1   2:17:32.0 5:30/M 25.000
      95   Lap 1 2:17:32.0 2:17:32.0 5:30/M 25.000
                   
42 STEVE SPERIER   70 M/48 1   2:46:34.4 6:40/M 25.000
      70   Lap 1 2:46:34.4 2:46:34.4 6:40/M 25.000
                   
43 MARK DEE Super Sport Athletic Wear 57 M/49 1   2:46:56.4 6:41/M 25.000
      57   Lap 1 2:46:56.4 2:46:56.4 6:41/M 25.000
                   
Female 50 Mile                  
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance
1 ANGIE CHILDRE Childre Nissan 157 F/43 2   5:05:14.8 6:06/M 50.000
      157   Lap 1 2:31:47.9 2:31:47.9 6:04/M 25.000
      157   Lap 2 2:33:26.9 5:05:14.8 6:08/M 50.000
                   
2 AMANDA REID   105 F/35 2   5:29:00.5 6:35/M 50.000
      105   Lap 1 2:41:22.7 2:41:22.7 6:27/M 25.000
      105   Lap 2 2:47:37.8 5:29:00.5 6:42/M 50.000
                   
3 GRETCHEN MCELVEEN   104 F/35 2   5:59:54.0 7:12/M 50.000
      104   Lap 1 2:54:06.9 2:54:06.9 6:58/M 25.000
      104   Lap 2 3:05:47.1 5:59:54.0 7:26/M 50.000
                   
4 JAN JENKINS-ARDOVINO   102 F/41 2   6:22:16.6 7:39/M 50.000
      102   Lap 1 2:55:10.8 2:55:10.8 7:00/M 25.000
      102   Lap 2 3:27:05.8 6:22:16.6 8:17/M 50.000
                   
5 SARAH SCHLAPMAN   107 F/29 2   7:14:34.7 8:41/M 50.000
      107   Lap 1 3:27:58.9 3:27:58.9 8:19/M 25.000
      107   Lap 2 3:46:35.8 7:14:34.7 9:04/M 50.000
                   
Single Speed                  
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance
1 SCOTT STAUBACH   116 M/44 2   3:49:48.2 4:36/M 50.000
      116   Lap 1 1:54:42.4 1:54:42.4 4:35/M 25.000
      116   Lap 2 1:55:05.8 3:49:48.2 4:36/M 50.000
                   
2 HART ROBINSON Locos 119 M/32 2   4:14:22.9 5:05/M 50.000
      119   Lap 1 2:02:35.6 2:02:35.6 4:54/M 25.000
      119   Lap 2 2:11:47.3 4:14:22.9 5:16/M 50.000
                   
3 TIM JONES   117 M/39 2   4:49:53.2 5:48/M 50.000
      117   Lap 1 2:22:14.7 2:22:14.7 5:41/M 25.000
      117   Lap 2 2:27:38.5 4:49:53.2 5:54/M 50.000
                   
4 ERIC GLIDEWELL Birmingham Bicycle Company 118 M/37 1   2:37:57.2 6:19/M 25.000
      118   Lap 1 2:37:57.2 2:37:57.2 6:19/M 25.000
                   
Masters 50 Mile                  
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance
1 RANDY KERR   132 M/56 2   3:58:06.6 4:46/M 50.000
      132   Lap 1 1:59:19.7 1:59:19.7 4:46/M 25.000
      132   Lap 2 1:58:46.9 3:58:06.6 4:45/M 50.000
                   
2 MARK HANNA   126 M/52 2   4:46:46.9 5:44/M 50.000
      126   Lap 1 2:17:37.9 2:17:37.9 5:30/M 25.000
      126   Lap 2 2:29:09.0 4:46:46.9 5:58/M 50.000
                   
3 TODD ATKINS   121 M/52 2   4:58:07.5 5:58/M 50.000
      121   Lap 1 2:27:35.9 2:27:35.9 5:54/M 25.000
      121   Lap 2 2:30:31.6 4:58:07.5 6:01/M 50.000
                   
4 DAVID GREENWELL   125 M/52 2   5:09:36.5 6:12/M 50.000
      125   Lap 1 2:36:01.1 2:36:01.1 6:14/M 25.000
      125   Lap 2 2:33:35.4 5:09:36.5 6:09/M 50.000
                   
5 DAVID DRENNING   124 M/53 2   5:15:14.6 6:18/M 50.000
      124   Lap 1 2:32:34.5 2:32:34.5 6:06/M 25.000
      124   Lap 2 2:42:40.1 5:15:14.6 6:30/M 50.000
                   
6 GARY BOLTON   123 M/52 2   5:39:55.3 6:48/M 50.000
      123   Lap 1 2:37:18.0 2:37:18.0 6:18/M 25.000
      123   Lap 2 3:02:37.3 5:39:55.3 7:18/M 50.000
                   
7 KENNETH JONES Southern Brewing Co. 130 M/52 2   5:52:07.8 7:03/M 50.000
      130   Lap 1 2:48:45.7 2:48:45.7 6:45/M 25.000
      130   Lap 2 3:03:22.1 5:52:07.8 7:20/M 50.000
                   
8 HOWARD STEWART   129 M/64 2   6:07:52.6 7:21/M 50.000
      129   Lap 1 2:57:12.0 2:57:12.0 7:05/M 25.000
      129   Lap 2 3:10:40.6 6:07:52.6 7:38/M 50.000
                   
9 DOUG TURNER   131 M/55 2   7:18:57.7 8:47/M 50.000
      131   Lap 1 3:07:05.2 3:07:05.2 7:29/M 25.000
      131   Lap 2 4:11:52.5 7:18:57.7 10:04/M 50.000
                   
10 BILL SALAUN   127 M/53 1   3:15:36.2 7:49/M 25.000
      127   Lap 1 3:15:36.2 3:15:36.2 7:49/M 25.000