3 Hours of Allatoona Solo Results
February 22, 2014
Chain Buster Productions, LLC
                   
Novice                  
Male 99 and Under                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 JASON ORCHARD 72 M/44 3   2:22:13.8 6:46/M 21.000  
    72   Lap 1 46:33.5 46:33.5 6:39/M 7.000  
    72   Lap 2 46:25.9 1:32:59.4 6:38/M 7.000  
    72   Lap 3 49:14.4 2:22:13.8 7:02/M 7.000  
                   
2 JOSEPH NEUWIRTH 68 M/73 1   54:30.4 7:47/M 7.000  
    68   Lap 1 54:30.4 54:30.4 7:47/M 7.000  
                   
3 HAYDEN LUSK 61 M/11 1   57:18.4 8:11/M 7.000 Atlanta Cycling/Mom&Dad
    61   Lap 1 57:18.4 57:18.4 8:11/M 7.000  
                   
4 BRANDON ARENT 48 M/34 1   1:07:48.0 9:41/M 7.000  
    48   Lap 1 1:07:48.0 1:07:48.0 9:41/M 7.000  
                   
Base                  
Female 30 to 39                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 NOEL LAWSON 163 F/37 3   2:19:54.4 6:40/M 21.000 Velo Vixen's
    163   Lap 1 44:49.3 44:49.3 6:24/M 7.000  
    163   Lap 2 46:32.9 1:31:22.2 6:39/M 7.000  
    163   Lap 3 48:32.2 2:19:54.4 6:56/M 7.000  
                   
2 KAT HOUSTON 145 F/35 3   2:43:13.6 7:46/M 21.000  
    145   Lap 1 53:04.3 53:04.3 7:35/M 7.000  
    145   Lap 2 54:25.9 1:47:30.2 7:46/M 7.000  
    145   Lap 3 55:43.4 2:43:13.6 7:58/M 7.000  
                   
3 LAURIE FREEMAN 138 F/38 2   1:52:17.3 8:01/M 14.000  
    138   Lap 1 54:15.2 54:15.2 7:45/M 7.000  
    138   Lap 2 58:02.1 1:52:17.3 8:17/M 7.000  
Female 50 to 59                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 SHANNON KIMOTO 158 F/52 3   2:15:09.9 6:26/M 21.000 Sorella cycling p/b Hincapie S
    158   Lap 1 44:07.5 44:07.5 6:18/M 7.000  
    158   Lap 2 44:30.1 1:28:37.6 6:21/M 7.000  
    158   Lap 3 46:32.3 2:15:09.9 6:39/M 7.000  
                   
2 TERRI MCKITTRICK 169 F/57 2   2:13:50.2 9:34/M 14.000  
    169   Lap 1 1:02:43.1 1:02:43.1 8:58/M 7.000  
    169   Lap 2 1:11:07.1 2:13:50.2 10:10/M 7.000  
Male 12 and Under                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 QUINN TEEPLES 361 M/10 3   2:47:41.3 7:59/M 21.000 Go Soap
    361   Lap 1 54:09.2 54:09.2 7:44/M 7.000  
    361   Lap 2 58:35.0 1:52:44.2 8:22/M 7.000  
    361   Lap 3 54:57.1 2:47:41.3 7:51/M 7.000  
Male 13 to 18                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 GABRIEL MENDEZ 170 M/15 4   2:39:02.4 5:41/M 28.000 Columbus Bike Racing
    170   Lap 1 39:44.2 39:44.2 5:41/M 7.000  
    170   Lap 2 39:38.5 1:19:22.7 5:40/M 7.000  
    170   Lap 3 40:00.8 1:59:23.5 5:43/M 7.000  
    170   Lap 4 39:38.9 2:39:02.4 5:40/M 7.000  
                   
2 JACK BROWN 110 M/16 4   2:59:47.5 6:25/M 28.000  
    110   Lap 1 42:44.9 42:44.9 6:06/M 7.000  
    110   Lap 2 42:14.4 1:24:59.3 6:02/M 7.000  
    110   Lap 3 48:21.4 2:13:20.7 6:54/M 7.000  
    110   Lap 4 46:26.8 2:59:47.5 6:38/M 7.000  
                   
3 GARRISON MINTER 179 M/15 3   2:28:31.0 7:04/M 21.000 OMBA
    179   Lap 1 45:03.3 45:03.3 6:26/M 7.000  
    179   Lap 2 49:52.9 1:34:56.2 7:07/M 7.000  
    179   Lap 3 53:34.8 2:28:31.0 7:39/M 7.000  
Male 19 to 29                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 DAVI MILLSAPS 178 M/26 4   2:25:49.2 5:12/M 28.000 Incycles.com
    178   Lap 1 35:33.2 35:33.2 5:05/M 7.000  
    178   Lap 2 34:55.9 1:10:29.1 4:59/M 7.000  
    178   Lap 3 38:23.9 1:48:53.0 5:29/M 7.000  
    178   Lap 4 36:56.2 2:25:49.2 5:17/M 7.000  
                   
2 NICK TALENTINO 198 M/24 3   2:08:47.8 6:08/M 21.000 Angry Monkeys Racing
    198   Lap 1 40:57.5 40:57.5 5:51/M 7.000  
    198   Lap 2 41:36.5 1:22:34.0 5:57/M 7.000  
    198   Lap 3 46:13.8 2:08:47.8 6:36/M 7.000  
                   
3 RYNE HOOD 140 M/28 3   2:25:25.8 6:55/M 21.000  
    140   Lap 1 43:27.9 43:27.9 6:12/M 7.000  
    140   Lap 2 47:34.9 1:31:02.8 6:48/M 7.000  
    140   Lap 3 54:23.0 2:25:25.8 7:46/M 7.000  
                   
4 BRANDON VOLZ 193 M/19 3   2:25:34.0 6:56/M 21.000  
    193   Lap 1 47:04.8 47:04.8 6:43/M 7.000  
    193   Lap 2 46:08.5 1:33:13.3 6:35/M 7.000  
    193   Lap 3 52:20.7 2:25:34.0 7:29/M 7.000  
                   
5 SEAN MAXWELL 199 M/21 2   1:51:00.4 7:56/M 14.000  
    199   Lap 1 53:29.1 53:29.1 7:38/M 7.000  
    199   Lap 2 57:31.3 1:51:00.4 8:13/M 7.000  
Male 30 to 39                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 KRIS PRICE 186 M/36 4   2:41:57.1 5:47/M 28.000 Vision Home Crafters
    186   Lap 1 38:31.6 38:31.6 5:30/M 7.000  
    186   Lap 2 39:30.0 1:18:01.6 5:39/M 7.000  
    186   Lap 3 40:53.0 1:58:54.6 5:50/M 7.000  
    186   Lap 4 43:02.5 2:41:57.1 6:09/M 7.000  
                   
2 BRANDON CORDLE 134 M/37 4   2:54:08.8 6:13/M 28.000 Lifetime Bikes/ Loganville For
    134   Lap 1 42:44.9 42:44.9 6:06/M 7.000  
    134   Lap 2 40:50.0 1:23:34.9 5:50/M 7.000  
    134   Lap 3 43:43.7 2:07:18.6 6:15/M 7.000  
    134   Lap 4 46:50.2 2:54:08.8 6:41/M 7.000  
                   
3 SCOT EISEMEN 197 M/39 4   2:55:48.0 6:17/M 28.000  
    197   Lap 1 37:18.6 37:18.6 5:20/M 7.000  
    197   Lap 2 38:24.2 1:15:42.8 5:29/M 7.000  
    197   Lap 3 39:18.5 1:55:01.3 5:37/M 7.000  
    197   Lap 4 1:00:46.7 2:55:48.0 8:41/M 7.000  
                   
4 MARK JONES 153 M/37 3   2:11:58.8 6:17/M 21.000  
    153   Lap 1 44:14.9 44:14.9 6:19/M 7.000  
    153   Lap 2 43:04.7 1:27:19.6 6:09/M 7.000  
    153   Lap 3 44:39.2 2:11:58.8 6:23/M 7.000  
                   
5 JASON BYERS 128 M/35 3   2:15:37.4 6:27/M 21.000  
    128   Lap 1 48:08.1 48:08.1 6:53/M 7.000  
    128   Lap 2 44:33.0 1:32:41.1 6:22/M 7.000  
    128   Lap 3 42:56.3 2:15:37.4 6:08/M 7.000  
                   
6 NATHAN DUCE 137 M/38 3   2:18:46.4 6:36/M 21.000  
    137   Lap 1 43:52.6 43:52.6 6:16/M 7.000  
    137   Lap 2 43:19.3 1:27:11.9 6:11/M 7.000  
    137   Lap 3 51:34.5 2:18:46.4 7:22/M 7.000  
                   
7 SEAN HULSE 358 M/31 3   2:23:51.3 6:51/M 21.000 Portable Rock Climbing
    358   Lap 1 47:59.3 47:59.3 6:51/M 7.000  
    358   Lap 2 45:47.0 1:33:46.3 6:32/M 7.000  
    358   Lap 3 50:05.0 2:23:51.3 7:09/M 7.000  
                   
8 ANDY PANOS 182 M/30 3   2:40:13.0 7:38/M 21.000  
    182   Lap 1 51:24.1 51:24.1 7:21/M 7.000  
    182   Lap 2 52:41.3 1:44:05.4 7:32/M 7.000  
    182   Lap 3 56:07.6 2:40:13.0 8:01/M 7.000  
                   
9 THOMAS BROWN 111 M/39 3   2:44:32.3 7:50/M 21.000 Chattahoochee Canine Clothier
    111   Lap 1 49:20.2 49:20.2 7:03/M 7.000  
    111   Lap 2 55:00.9 1:44:21.1 7:51/M 7.000  
    111   Lap 3 1:00:11.2 2:44:32.3 8:36/M 7.000  
                   
10 MATTHEW GILBERT 139 M/34 3   2:53:32.2 8:16/M 21.000  
    139   Lap 1 48:24.5 48:24.5 6:55/M 7.000  
    139   Lap 2 1:04:56.9 1:53:21.4 9:17/M 7.000  
    139   Lap 3 1:00:10.8 2:53:32.2 8:36/M 7.000  
                   
11 WILL BAZELA 108 M/36 2   1:35:58.6 6:51/M 14.000 Angry Monkeys Racing
    108   Lap 1 48:29.3 48:29.3 6:56/M 7.000  
    108   Lap 2 47:29.3 1:35:58.6 6:47/M 7.000  
                   
12 RYAN TOOLE 191 M/39 2   1:51:51.8 7:59/M 14.000  
    191   Lap 1 46:11.5 46:11.5 6:36/M 7.000  
    191   Lap 2 1:05:40.3 1:51:51.8 9:23/M 7.000  
Male 40 to 49                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 TIM NAGROSST 180 M/45 4   2:34:51.9 5:32/M 28.000  
    180   Lap 1 38:28.4 38:28.4 5:30/M 7.000  
    180   Lap 2 37:33.3 1:16:01.7 5:22/M 7.000  
    180   Lap 3 38:00.7 1:54:02.4 5:26/M 7.000  
    180   Lap 4 40:49.5 2:34:51.9 5:50/M 7.000  
                   
2 MIKE LANE 159 M/44 4   2:35:13.0 5:33/M 28.000  
    159   Lap 1 36:41.2 36:41.2 5:14/M 7.000  
    159   Lap 2 37:44.9 1:14:26.1 5:23/M 7.000  
    159   Lap 3 40:47.2 1:55:13.3 5:50/M 7.000  
    159   Lap 4 39:59.7 2:35:13.0 5:43/M 7.000  
                   
3 SCOTT MOORE 359 M/42 4   2:37:58.6 5:39/M 28.000 Portable Rock Climbing
    359   Lap 1 37:49.9 37:49.9 5:24/M 7.000  
    359   Lap 2 39:20.2 1:17:10.1 5:37/M 7.000  
    359   Lap 3 40:12.5 1:57:22.6 5:45/M 7.000  
    359   Lap 4 40:36.0 2:37:58.6 5:48/M 7.000  
                   
4 BRIAN BURNETTE 113 M/42 4   2:51:28.9 6:07/M 28.000 WRENCHED BICYCLES
    113   Lap 1 41:47.0 41:47.0 5:58/M 7.000  
    113   Lap 2 41:16.8 1:23:03.8 5:54/M 7.000  
    113   Lap 3 43:01.1 2:06:04.9 6:09/M 7.000  
    113   Lap 4 45:24.0 2:51:28.9 6:29/M 7.000  
                   
5 ROBERT MARTIN 166 M/40 4   2:52:59.2 6:11/M 28.000  
    166   Lap 1 39:51.7 39:51.7 5:42/M 7.000  
    166   Lap 2 42:20.0 1:22:11.7 6:03/M 7.000  
    166   Lap 3 44:28.7 2:06:40.4 6:21/M 7.000  
    166   Lap 4 46:18.8 2:52:59.2 6:37/M 7.000  
                   
6 DANIEL OWEN 360 M/40 4   2:53:48.5 6:12/M 28.000  
    360   Lap 1 42:26.6 42:26.6 6:04/M 7.000  
    360   Lap 2 40:37.0 1:23:03.6 5:48/M 7.000  
    360   Lap 3 42:50.9 2:05:54.5 6:07/M 7.000  
    360   Lap 4 47:54.0 2:53:48.5 6:51/M 7.000  
                   
7 JOSEPH NORMAN 196 M/47 4   2:56:01.5 6:17/M 28.000  
    196   Lap 1 41:41.1 41:41.1 5:57/M 7.000  
    196   Lap 2 42:27.4 1:24:08.5 6:04/M 7.000  
    196   Lap 3 43:51.4 2:07:59.9 6:16/M 7.000  
    196   Lap 4 48:01.6 2:56:01.5 6:52/M 7.000  
                   
8 JEFF VEAL 192 M/47 3   2:19:00.7 6:37/M 21.000 Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
    192   Lap 1 45:13.2 45:13.2 6:28/M 7.000  
    192   Lap 2 44:38.5 1:29:51.7 6:23/M 7.000  
    192   Lap 3 49:09.0 2:19:00.7 7:01/M 7.000  
                   
9 CHARLES WRIGHT 194 M/44 3   2:20:51.9 6:42/M 21.000 Columbus Bike Racing
    194   Lap 1 46:35.9 46:35.9 6:39/M 7.000  
    194   Lap 2 46:27.9 1:33:03.8 6:38/M 7.000  
    194   Lap 3 47:48.1 2:20:51.9 6:50/M 7.000  
                   
10 DALE DAVENPORT 135 M/44 3   2:21:37.8 6:45/M 21.000  
    135   Lap 1 47:22.9 47:22.9 6:46/M 7.000  
    135   Lap 2 45:15.7 1:32:38.6 6:28/M 7.000  
    135   Lap 3 48:59.2 2:21:37.8 7:00/M 7.000  
                   
11 SCOTT BOETIG 109 M/40 3   2:21:47.8 6:45/M 21.000  
    109   Lap 1 47:44.1 47:44.1 6:49/M 7.000  
    109   Lap 2 45:13.2 1:32:57.3 6:28/M 7.000  
    109   Lap 3 48:50.5 2:21:47.8 6:59/M 7.000  
                   
12 MARK PEARCE 183 M/41 3   2:30:57.8 7:11/M 21.000 Rome velo
    183   Lap 1 45:07.6 45:07.6 6:27/M 7.000  
    183   Lap 2 46:50.6 1:31:58.2 6:41/M 7.000  
    183   Lap 3 58:59.6 2:30:57.8 8:26/M 7.000  
                   
13 TRACY BROWN 112 M/46 3   2:36:54.6 7:28/M 21.000  
    112   Lap 1 48:10.2 48:10.2 6:53/M 7.000  
    112   Lap 2 45:56.8 1:34:07.0 6:34/M 7.000  
    112   Lap 3 1:02:47.6 2:36:54.6 8:58/M 7.000  
                   
14 SETH OWEN 181 M/47 1   46:17.7 6:37/M 7.000 Cartecay Bikes
    181   Lap 1 46:17.7 46:17.7 6:37/M 7.000  
                   
15 JEFF PHILLIPS 184 M/47 1   1:02:58.2 9:00/M 7.000  
    184   Lap 1 1:02:58.2 1:02:58.2 9:00/M 7.000  
Male 50 to 59                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 MICHAEL DENNY 136 M/50 4   2:47:43.3 5:59/M 28.000 Columbus Bike Racing
    136   Lap 1 38:51.8 38:51.8 5:33/M 7.000  
    136   Lap 2 40:43.9 1:19:35.7 5:49/M 7.000  
    136   Lap 3 43:32.2 2:03:07.9 6:13/M 7.000  
    136   Lap 4 44:35.4 2:47:43.3 6:22/M 7.000  
                   
2 JIM LINN 165 M/57 4   2:51:26.6 6:07/M 28.000 NGCA
    165   Lap 1 41:11.5 41:11.5 5:53/M 7.000  
    165   Lap 2 41:50.2 1:23:01.7 5:59/M 7.000  
    165   Lap 3 43:47.8 2:06:49.5 6:15/M 7.000  
    165   Lap 4 44:37.1 2:51:26.6 6:22/M 7.000  
                   
3 GREG WAY 356 M/52 4   2:53:55.6 6:13/M 28.000  
    356   Lap 1 42:33.7 42:33.7 6:05/M 7.000  
    356   Lap 2 43:01.1 1:25:34.8 6:09/M 7.000  
    356   Lap 3 43:31.2 2:09:06.0 6:13/M 7.000  
    356   Lap 4 44:49.6 2:53:55.6 6:24/M 7.000  
                   
4 RANDY JORDAN 154 M/51 4   2:57:12.2 6:20/M 28.000  
    154   Lap 1 45:12.6 45:12.6 6:27/M 7.000  
    154   Lap 2 42:53.9 1:28:06.5 6:08/M 7.000  
    154   Lap 3 43:52.8 2:11:59.3 6:16/M 7.000  
    154   Lap 4 45:12.9 2:57:12.2 6:27/M 7.000  
                   
5 ANDY MEYER 362 M/51 4   2:57:34.9 6:21/M 28.000 Volkswagen/SCV
    362   Lap 1 45:14.6 45:14.6 6:28/M 7.000  
    362   Lap 2 42:59.8 1:28:14.4 6:08/M 7.000  
    362   Lap 3 44:53.9 2:13:08.3 6:25/M 7.000  
    362   Lap 4 44:26.6 2:57:34.9 6:21/M 7.000  
                   
6 MICHAEL JACKSON 363 M/50 3   2:15:59.6 6:29/M 21.000 Sandy Springs Toyota
    363   Lap 1 44:16.1 44:16.1 6:19/M 7.000  
    363   Lap 2 44:36.0 1:28:52.1 6:22/M 7.000  
    363   Lap 3 47:07.5 2:15:59.6 6:44/M 7.000  
                   
7 THOM SMITH 188 M/51 3   2:18:46.0 6:36/M 21.000 Team Sorba Chattanooga
    188   Lap 1 44:18.0 44:18.0 6:20/M 7.000  
    188   Lap 2 45:34.5 1:29:52.5 6:31/M 7.000  
    188   Lap 3 48:53.5 2:18:46.0 6:59/M 7.000  
                   
8 HIRO KIMOTO 155 M/52 3   2:21:48.6 6:45/M 21.000 Northstar Bicycle
    155   Lap 1 44:06.7 44:06.7 6:18/M 7.000  
    155   Lap 2 46:33.5 1:30:40.2 6:39/M 7.000  
    155   Lap 3 51:08.4 2:21:48.6 7:18/M 7.000  
                   
9 ED SABATO 200 M/50 3   2:26:46.9 6:59/M 21.000  
    200   Lap 1 46:32.9 46:32.9 6:39/M 7.000  
    200   Lap 2 45:19.0 1:31:51.9 6:28/M 7.000  
    200   Lap 3 54:55.0 2:26:46.9 7:51/M 7.000  
                   
10 JON POOLE 185 M/51 3   2:28:44.0 7:05/M 21.000  
    185   Lap 1 46:18.6 46:18.6 6:37/M 7.000  
    185   Lap 2 51:06.3 1:37:24.9 7:18/M 7.000  
    185   Lap 3 51:19.1 2:28:44.0 7:20/M 7.000  
                   
11 DAVID ZAMSKY 195 M/54 3   2:29:18.8 7:07/M 21.000  
    195   Lap 1 45:11.4 45:11.4 6:27/M 7.000  
    195   Lap 2 52:31.1 1:37:42.5 7:30/M 7.000  
    195   Lap 3 51:36.3 2:29:18.8 7:22/M 7.000  
                   
12 GONZALO SUAREZ 190 M/52 3   2:37:19.4 7:29/M 21.000  
    190   Lap 1 49:04.6 49:04.6 7:01/M 7.000  
    190   Lap 2 51:45.7 1:40:50.3 7:24/M 7.000  
    190   Lap 3 56:29.1 2:37:19.4 8:04/M 7.000  
                   
13 DAVID ROGERS 187 M/59 2   2:21:44.0 10:07/M 14.000  
    187   Lap 1 1:06:35.2 1:06:35.2 9:31/M 7.000  
    187   Lap 2 1:15:08.8 2:21:44.0 10:44/M 7.000  
Male 60 and Over                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 DOUG MCKITTRICK 167 M/63 3   2:21:00.4 6:43/M 21.000  
    167   Lap 1 48:22.0 48:22.0 6:55/M 7.000  
    167   Lap 2 45:54.5 1:34:16.5 6:33/M 7.000  
    167   Lap 3 46:43.9 2:21:00.4 6:40/M 7.000  
                   
Sport                  
Female 50 to 59                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 JOANNA ATKISSON 402 F/58 4   2:59:02.0 6:24/M 28.000 SABA
    402   Lap 1 42:40.0 42:40.0 6:06/M 7.000  
    402   Lap 2 44:35.4 1:27:15.4 6:22/M 7.000  
    402   Lap 3 46:01.7 2:13:17.1 6:34/M 7.000  
    402   Lap 4 45:44.9 2:59:02.0 6:32/M 7.000  
                   
2 CHRISTI EVANS 409 F/50 3   2:14:38.8 6:25/M 21.000 BECK
    409   Lap 1 43:08.7 43:08.7 6:10/M 7.000  
    409   Lap 2 44:18.7 1:27:27.4 6:20/M 7.000  
    409   Lap 3 47:11.4 2:14:38.8 6:44/M 7.000  
                   
3 ANNE LEWIN 422 F/59 3   2:37:55.5 7:31/M 21.000 VERTICAL THREE LLC.
    422   Lap 1 48:26.7 48:26.7 6:55/M 7.000  
    422   Lap 2 55:02.8 1:43:29.5 7:52/M 7.000  
    422   Lap 3 54:26.0 2:37:55.5 7:47/M 7.000  
Male 19 to 29                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 ERIC SJOERDSMA 432 M/22 5   2:58:35.3 5:06/M 35.000 Bicycle Post
    432   Lap 1 35:34.9 35:34.9 5:05/M 7.000  
    432   Lap 2 35:02.0 1:10:36.9 5:00/M 7.000  
    432   Lap 3 35:12.2 1:45:49.1 5:02/M 7.000  
    432   Lap 4 35:48.0 2:21:37.1 5:07/M 7.000  
    432   Lap 5 36:58.2 2:58:35.3 5:17/M 7.000  
                   
2 AUSTIN GANN 411 M/22 4   2:38:06.7 5:39/M 28.000 The UNiversity of West Georgia
    411   Lap 1 40:35.2 40:35.2 5:48/M 7.000  
    411   Lap 2 38:44.3 1:19:19.5 5:32/M 7.000  
    411   Lap 3 39:22.8 1:58:42.3 5:37/M 7.000  
    411   Lap 4 39:24.4 2:38:06.7 5:38/M 7.000  
                   
3 DREW BLANKENBECLER 403 M/19 4   2:41:13.5 5:45/M 28.000  
    403   Lap 1 38:59.0 38:59.0 5:34/M 7.000  
    403   Lap 2 38:34.3 1:17:33.3 5:31/M 7.000  
    403   Lap 3 41:21.9 1:58:55.2 5:54/M 7.000  
    403   Lap 4 42:18.3 2:41:13.5 6:03/M 7.000  
                   
4 GARRETT ECKERL 408 M/27 4   2:42:51.0 5:49/M 28.000 C-Town Bikes
    408   Lap 1 39:53.5 39:53.5 5:42/M 7.000  
    408   Lap 2 39:47.8 1:19:41.3 5:41/M 7.000  
    408   Lap 3 40:51.3 2:00:32.6 5:50/M 7.000  
    408   Lap 4 42:18.4 2:42:51.0 6:03/M 7.000  
                   
5 MAX ALAS 401 M/20 4   2:48:49.2 6:02/M 28.000 blackpeoplemeet.com
    401   Lap 1 38:58.7 38:58.7 5:34/M 7.000  
    401   Lap 2 40:42.0 1:19:40.7 5:49/M 7.000  
    401   Lap 3 43:38.1 2:03:18.8 6:14/M 7.000  
    401   Lap 4 45:30.4 2:48:49.2 6:30/M 7.000  
Male 30 to 39                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 CLINT RICE 385 M/35 4   2:28:24.9 5:18/M 28.000  
    385   Lap 1 35:40.6 35:40.6 5:06/M 7.000  
    385   Lap 2 38:25.8 1:14:06.4 5:29/M 7.000  
    385   Lap 3 36:49.6 1:50:56.0 5:16/M 7.000  
    385   Lap 4 37:28.9 2:28:24.9 5:21/M 7.000  
                   
2 JAMES COTE 406 M/33 4   2:31:19.6 5:24/M 28.000 Foundry Cycles
    406   Lap 1 35:56.4 35:56.4 5:08/M 7.000  
    406   Lap 2 37:27.6 1:13:24.0 5:21/M 7.000  
    406   Lap 3 39:05.5 1:52:29.5 5:35/M 7.000  
    406   Lap 4 38:50.1 2:31:19.6 5:33/M 7.000  
                   
3 DUSTIN PHILLIPS 376 M/31 4   2:35:11.2 5:33/M 28.000  
    376   Lap 1 37:51.9 37:51.9 5:24/M 7.000  
    376   Lap 2 37:20.6 1:15:12.5 5:20/M 7.000  
    376   Lap 3 39:18.3 1:54:30.8 5:37/M 7.000  
    376   Lap 4 40:40.4 2:35:11.2 5:49/M 7.000  
                   
4 STUART MILLHOLLAND 381 M/39 4   2:36:42.9 5:36/M 28.000  
    381   Lap 1 40:25.5 40:25.5 5:46/M 7.000  
    381   Lap 2 37:11.9 1:17:37.4 5:19/M 7.000  
    381   Lap 3 38:26.3 1:56:03.7 5:29/M 7.000  
    381   Lap 4 40:39.2 2:36:42.9 5:48/M 7.000  
                   
5 CURTIS STRANGE 387 M/33 4   2:37:59.1 5:39/M 28.000 Village Volkswagen
    387   Lap 1 36:12.6 36:12.6 5:10/M 7.000  
    387   Lap 2 38:10.0 1:14:22.6 5:27/M 7.000  
    387   Lap 3 41:17.8 1:55:40.4 5:54/M 7.000  
    387   Lap 4 42:18.7 2:37:59.1 6:03/M 7.000  
                   
6 ANDREW GUZMAN 412 M/36 4   2:38:11.4 5:39/M 28.000 Columbus Bike Racing (CBR)
    412   Lap 1 39:35.7 39:35.7 5:39/M 7.000  
    412   Lap 2 38:05.4 1:17:41.1 5:26/M 7.000  
    412   Lap 3 40:14.4 1:57:55.5 5:45/M 7.000  
    412   Lap 4 40:15.9 2:38:11.4 5:45/M 7.000  
                   
7 JOHN JOVANOVIC 419 M/38 3   2:03:24.0 5:53/M 21.000 Lifetime bikes/Loganville Ford
    419   Lap 1 38:20.3 38:20.3 5:29/M 7.000  
    419   Lap 2 40:19.4 1:18:39.7 5:46/M 7.000  
    419   Lap 3 44:44.3 2:03:24.0 6:23/M 7.000  
                   
8 MATT COY 438 M/30 3   2:14:44.0 6:25/M 21.000  
    438   Lap 1 38:52.7 38:52.7 5:33/M 7.000  
    438   Lap 2 41:12.1 1:20:04.8 5:53/M 7.000  
    438   Lap 3 54:39.2 2:14:44.0 7:48/M 7.000  
Male 40 to 49                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 DUB SMITH 375 M/47 4   2:21:23.1 5:03/M 28.000 Toyota Forklifts/Sports Factor
    375   Lap 1 34:03.2 34:03.2 4:52/M 7.000  
    375   Lap 2 34:37.3 1:08:40.5 4:57/M 7.000  
    375   Lap 3 35:50.1 1:44:30.6 5:07/M 7.000  
    375   Lap 4 36:52.5 2:21:23.1 5:16/M 7.000  
                   
2 REESE BARNES 378 M/45 4   2:23:29.0 5:07/M 28.000 Lifetime Bikes
    378   Lap 1 34:13.9 34:13.9 4:53/M 7.000  
    378   Lap 2 34:37.1 1:08:51.0 4:57/M 7.000  
    378   Lap 3 36:55.3 1:45:46.3 5:16/M 7.000  
    378   Lap 4 37:42.7 2:23:29.0 5:23/M 7.000  
                   
3 CAL TILL 434 M/43 4   2:25:51.8 5:13/M 28.000 Big Ring Racing
    434   Lap 1 35:38.0 35:38.0 5:05/M 7.000  
    434   Lap 2 36:14.8 1:11:52.8 5:11/M 7.000  
    434   Lap 3 37:04.8 1:48:57.6 5:18/M 7.000  
    434   Lap 4 36:54.2 2:25:51.8 5:16/M 7.000  
                   
4 CHRIS SCHMITT 377 M/40 4   2:28:26.5 5:18/M 28.000 C Town Bikes
    377   Lap 1 35:50.8 35:50.8 5:07/M 7.000  
    377   Lap 2 36:59.2 1:12:50.0 5:17/M 7.000  
    377   Lap 3 37:25.6 1:50:15.6 5:21/M 7.000  
    377   Lap 4 38:10.9 2:28:26.5 5:27/M 7.000  
                   
5 TIM WATLEY 436 M/43 4   2:33:44.4 5:29/M 28.000 Columbus Bike Racing
    436   Lap 1 37:19.4 37:19.4 5:20/M 7.000  
    436   Lap 2 37:52.0 1:15:11.4 5:25/M 7.000  
    436   Lap 3 38:53.7 1:54:05.1 5:33/M 7.000  
    436   Lap 4 39:39.3 2:33:44.4 5:40/M 7.000  
                   
6 MAX MCALLISTER 384 M/47 4   2:35:57.0 5:34/M 28.000 Traxxion Dynamics
    384   Lap 1 36:38.6 36:38.6 5:14/M 7.000  
    384   Lap 2 38:27.0 1:15:05.6 5:30/M 7.000  
    384   Lap 3 39:56.1 1:55:01.7 5:42/M 7.000  
    384   Lap 4 40:55.3 2:35:57.0 5:51/M 7.000  
                   
7 MARK PAUGH 426 M/41 4   2:37:15.0 5:37/M 28.000 legworks cycles
    426   Lap 1 37:44.1 37:44.1 5:23/M 7.000  
    426   Lap 2 38:07.4 1:15:51.5 5:27/M 7.000  
    426   Lap 3 40:13.1 1:56:04.6 5:45/M 7.000  
    426   Lap 4 41:10.4 2:37:15.0 5:53/M 7.000  
                   
8 SEAN FITZGERALD 410 M/41 4   2:39:45.5 5:42/M 28.000  
    410   Lap 1 39:17.5 39:17.5 5:37/M 7.000  
    410   Lap 2 39:37.3 1:18:54.8 5:40/M 7.000  
    410   Lap 3 40:11.9 1:59:06.7 5:44/M 7.000  
    410   Lap 4 40:38.8 2:39:45.5 5:48/M 7.000  
                   
9 DAVID WHEATON 437 M/49 4   2:43:20.6 5:50/M 28.000  
    437   Lap 1 38:54.1 38:54.1 5:33/M 7.000  
    437   Lap 2 40:34.2 1:19:28.3 5:48/M 7.000  
    437   Lap 3 41:17.0 2:00:45.3 5:54/M 7.000  
    437   Lap 4 42:35.3 2:43:20.6 6:05/M 7.000  
                   
10 JOHN MCELROY 379 M/45 4   2:51:59.2 6:09/M 28.000 Atlanta Trek
    379   Lap 1 39:22.8 39:22.8 5:37/M 7.000  
    379   Lap 2 40:10.8 1:19:33.6 5:44/M 7.000  
    379   Lap 3 42:32.8 2:02:06.4 6:05/M 7.000  
    379   Lap 4 49:52.8 2:51:59.2 7:07/M 7.000  
                   
11 ANTONIO ORRU 425 M/43 4   2:52:57.7 6:11/M 28.000  
    425   Lap 1 41:07.3 41:07.3 5:52/M 7.000  
    425   Lap 2 41:34.2 1:22:41.5 5:56/M 7.000  
    425   Lap 3 44:48.6 2:07:30.1 6:24/M 7.000  
    425   Lap 4 45:27.6 2:52:57.7 6:30/M 7.000  
                   
12 CHRIS JONES 418 M/42 4   2:53:03.7 6:11/M 28.000 Legworks Cycles
    418   Lap 1 39:56.0 39:56.0 5:42/M 7.000  
    418   Lap 2 39:43.9 1:19:39.9 5:40/M 7.000  
    418   Lap 3 45:55.6 2:05:35.5 6:34/M 7.000  
    418   Lap 4 47:28.2 2:53:03.7 6:47/M 7.000  
                   
13 NORMAN COLBY 382 M/47 4   2:53:05.5 6:11/M 28.000 Colby Family/Chiropractic
    382   Lap 1 41:24.0 41:24.0 5:55/M 7.000  
    382   Lap 2 42:46.6 1:24:10.6 6:07/M 7.000  
    382   Lap 3 44:10.9 2:08:21.5 6:19/M 7.000  
    382   Lap 4 44:44.0 2:53:05.5 6:23/M 7.000  
                   
14 DAN STRICKAMD 398 M/48 3   2:27:26.7 7:01/M 21.000 Coly Chiropratic / Outspokin'
    398   Lap 1 47:25.3 47:25.3 6:46/M 7.000  
    398   Lap 2 49:28.5 1:36:53.8 7:04/M 7.000  
    398   Lap 3 50:32.9 2:27:26.7 7:13/M 7.000  
                   
15 SCOTT JAMES 417 M/43 2   1:27:45.5 6:16/M 14.000 S&D Trading
    417   Lap 1 41:28.2 41:28.2 5:55/M 7.000  
    417   Lap 2 46:17.3 1:27:45.5 6:37/M 7.000  
                   
16 HENRY KIRKPATRICK 420 M/44 2   1:47:38.9 7:41/M 14.000  
    420   Lap 1 49:54.8 49:54.8 7:08/M 7.000  
    420   Lap 2 57:44.1 1:47:38.9 8:15/M 7.000  
                   
17 BRADLEY PEARSON 427 M/44 2   1:49:14.8 7:48/M 14.000 Brown Chicken Brown Cow
    427   Lap 1 49:29.6 49:29.6 7:04/M 7.000  
    427   Lap 2 59:45.2 1:49:14.8 8:32/M 7.000  
                   
18 STEPHEN TEEPLES 388 M/46 1   42:03.9 6:00/M 7.000 Go Soap
    388   Lap 1 42:03.9 42:03.9 6:00/M 7.000  
Male 50 to 59                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 ROBERT SAXON 430 M/51 4   2:34:21.1 5:31/M 28.000 Windy Hill Chiropractic
    430   Lap 1 38:28.4 38:28.4 5:30/M 7.000  
    430   Lap 2 37:32.9 1:16:01.3 5:22/M 7.000  
    430   Lap 3 40:09.7 1:56:11.0 5:44/M 7.000  
    430   Lap 4 38:10.1 2:34:21.1 5:27/M 7.000  
                   
2 DAN SILVERNALE 383 M/51 4   2:34:22.6 5:31/M 28.000 Team B six racing
    383   Lap 1 40:27.0 40:27.0 5:47/M 7.000  
    383   Lap 2 37:28.2 1:17:55.2 5:21/M 7.000  
    383   Lap 3 38:25.4 1:56:20.6 5:29/M 7.000  
    383   Lap 4 38:02.0 2:34:22.6 5:26/M 7.000  
                   
3 BART MINTER 424 M/50 4   2:38:29.4 5:40/M 28.000 OMBA
    424   Lap 1 37:47.0 37:47.0 5:24/M 7.000  
    424   Lap 2 38:38.4 1:16:25.4 5:31/M 7.000  
    424   Lap 3 40:44.4 1:57:09.8 5:49/M 7.000  
    424   Lap 4 41:19.6 2:38:29.4 5:54/M 7.000  
                   
4 MIKE STABLER 433 M/57 4   2:43:57.5 5:51/M 28.000  
    433   Lap 1 39:53.5 39:53.5 5:42/M 7.000  
    433   Lap 2 41:05.7 1:20:59.2 5:52/M 7.000  
    433   Lap 3 41:11.9 2:02:11.1 5:53/M 7.000  
    433   Lap 4 41:46.4 2:43:57.5 5:58/M 7.000  
                   
5 JOHN REYNOLDS 428 M/59 4   2:49:13.7 6:03/M 28.000  
    428   Lap 1 40:04.6 40:04.6 5:43/M 7.000  
    428   Lap 2 40:23.9 1:20:28.5 5:46/M 7.000  
    428   Lap 3 42:22.2 2:02:50.7 6:03/M 7.000  
    428   Lap 4 46:23.0 2:49:13.7 6:38/M 7.000  
                   
6 JERRY GRIFFIN 386 M/57 4   2:52:03.0 6:09/M 28.000  
    386   Lap 1 42:27.0 42:27.0 6:04/M 7.000  
    386   Lap 2 41:07.5 1:23:34.5 5:52/M 7.000  
    386   Lap 3 43:20.1 2:06:54.6 6:11/M 7.000  
    386   Lap 4 45:08.4 2:52:03.0 6:27/M 7.000  
                   
7 MARK DEE 407 M/50 3   2:10:19.6 6:12/M 21.000 Super sport athletic wear
    407   Lap 1 42:42.8 42:42.8 6:06/M 7.000  
    407   Lap 2 42:43.6 1:25:26.4 6:06/M 7.000  
    407   Lap 3 44:53.2 2:10:19.6 6:25/M 7.000  
                   
8 RICHARD HUBBARD 380 M/54 3   2:13:07.8 6:20/M 21.000 Reality Bikes
    380   Lap 1 40:44.6 40:44.6 5:49/M 7.000  
    380   Lap 2 44:01.7 1:24:46.3 6:17/M 7.000  
    380   Lap 3 48:21.5 2:13:07.8 6:54/M 7.000  
                   
9 MIKE RIDLEY 429 M/56 3   2:15:56.0 6:28/M 21.000 super sport athletic wear
    429   Lap 1 42:25.5 42:25.5 6:04/M 7.000  
    429   Lap 2 46:19.7 1:28:45.2 6:37/M 7.000  
    429   Lap 3 47:10.8 2:15:56.0 6:44/M 7.000  
                   
10 TROY COCHRAN 405 M/51 3   2:20:47.6 6:42/M 21.000  
    405   Lap 1 45:01.5 45:01.5 6:26/M 7.000  
    405   Lap 2 47:38.5 1:32:40.0 6:48/M 7.000  
    405   Lap 3 48:07.6 2:20:47.6 6:52/M 7.000  
                   
11 RICARDO HEIN 414 M/55 2   2:28:01.4 10:34/M 14.000 Conexo Inc.
    414   Lap 1 1:28:09.0 1:28:09.0 12:36/M 7.000  
    414   Lap 2 59:52.4 2:28:01.4 8:33/M 7.000  
Male 60 and Over                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 LANCE LEWIN 423 M/60 3   2:19:45.4 6:39/M 21.000 Vertical Three LLC
    423   Lap 1 42:20.9 42:20.9 6:03/M 7.000  
    423   Lap 2 41:07.6 1:23:28.5 5:52/M 7.000  
    423   Lap 3 56:16.9 2:19:45.4 8:02/M 7.000  
                   
2 DAVID HOLCOMB 416 M/61 3   2:21:54.8 6:45/M 21.000  
    416   Lap 1 46:25.7 46:25.7 6:38/M 7.000  
    416   Lap 2 46:25.0 1:32:50.7 6:38/M 7.000  
    416   Lap 3 49:04.1 2:21:54.8 7:01/M 7.000  
                   
Expert                  
Female 40 to 49                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 CAREY LOWERY 449 F/45 4   2:31:09.8 5:24/M 28.000 Super Sport/Outdoor Store
    449   Lap 1 36:39.3 36:39.3 5:14/M 7.000  
    449   Lap 2 37:41.0 1:14:20.3 5:23/M 7.000  
    449   Lap 3 38:00.5 1:52:20.8 5:26/M 7.000  
    449   Lap 4 38:49.0 2:31:09.8 5:33/M 7.000  
                   
2 MARY SICKLER 457 F/45 4   2:34:17.9 5:31/M 28.000 Super Sport
    457   Lap 1 37:52.5 37:52.5 5:25/M 7.000  
    457   Lap 2 38:11.7 1:16:04.2 5:27/M 7.000  
    457   Lap 3 39:16.1 1:55:20.3 5:37/M 7.000  
    457   Lap 4 38:57.6 2:34:17.9 5:34/M 7.000  
                   
3 JENNIFER HART 444 F/45 4   2:55:43.2 6:17/M 28.000 cycleloft
    444   Lap 1 41:44.9 41:44.9 5:58/M 7.000  
    444   Lap 2 42:19.3 1:24:04.2 6:03/M 7.000  
    444   Lap 3 46:05.9 2:10:10.1 6:35/M 7.000  
    444   Lap 4 45:33.1 2:55:43.2 6:30/M 7.000  
Female 50 to 59                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 URSULA SANDEFUR 399 F/54 4   2:39:15.6 5:41/M 28.000  
    399   Lap 1 38:31.9 38:31.9 5:30/M 7.000  
    399   Lap 2 39:24.0 1:17:55.9 5:38/M 7.000  
    399   Lap 3 40:07.0 1:58:02.9 5:44/M 7.000  
    399   Lap 4 41:12.7 2:39:15.6 5:53/M 7.000  
Male 19 to 29                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 ROB BUTLER 400 M/26 5   2:55:03.7 5:00/M 35.000 Prima Tappa plb Mansfield Oil
    400   Lap 1 33:10.3 33:10.3 4:44/M 7.000  
    400   Lap 2 33:43.9 1:06:54.2 4:49/M 7.000  
    400   Lap 3 34:35.6 1:41:29.8 4:56/M 7.000  
    400   Lap 4 35:36.4 2:17:06.2 5:05/M 7.000  
    400   Lap 5 37:57.5 2:55:03.7 5:25/M 7.000  
                   
2 CARTER ANDERSON 439 M/19 5   2:56:19.7 5:02/M 35.000 Cycleyouth
    439   Lap 1 32:35.6 32:35.6 4:39/M 7.000  
    439   Lap 2 32:58.8 1:05:34.4 4:43/M 7.000  
    439   Lap 3 35:18.0 1:40:52.4 5:03/M 7.000  
    439   Lap 4 36:13.7 2:17:06.1 5:10/M 7.000  
    439   Lap 5 39:13.6 2:56:19.7 5:36/M 7.000  
                   
3 LUKAS GROB 443 M/23 4   2:26:23.8 5:14/M 28.000 Georgia Tech
    443   Lap 1 33:10.1 33:10.1 4:44/M 7.000  
    443   Lap 2 34:22.7 1:07:32.8 4:55/M 7.000  
    443   Lap 3 36:35.4 1:44:08.2 5:14/M 7.000  
    443   Lap 4 42:15.6 2:26:23.8 6:02/M 7.000  
                   
4 TYLER MURCH 470 M/21 4   2:30:18.5 5:22/M 28.000  
    470   Lap 1 35:00.8 35:00.8 5:00/M 7.000  
    470   Lap 2 36:55.4 1:11:56.2 5:16/M 7.000  
    470   Lap 3 38:16.7 1:50:12.9 5:28/M 7.000  
    470   Lap 4 40:05.6 2:30:18.5 5:44/M 7.000  
                   
5 AVERY GLASS 396 M/20 3   1:47:53.0 5:08/M 21.000 Out Spokin' Bikes
    396   Lap 1 33:10.4 33:10.4 4:44/M 7.000  
    396   Lap 2 33:45.1 1:06:55.5 4:49/M 7.000  
    396   Lap 3 40:57.5 1:47:53.0 5:51/M 7.000  
Male 30 to 39                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 EZRA LUSK 450 M/39 5   2:44:18.0 4:42/M 35.000 Atlanta Cycling
    450   Lap 1 31:41.2 31:41.2 4:32/M 7.000  
    450   Lap 2 32:16.4 1:03:57.6 4:37/M 7.000  
    450   Lap 3 32:31.7 1:36:29.3 4:39/M 7.000  
    450   Lap 4 33:35.0 2:10:04.3 4:48/M 7.000  
    450   Lap 5 34:13.7 2:44:18.0 4:53/M 7.000  
                   
2 GAREY GOMEZ 442 M/33 5   2:53:26.7 4:57/M 35.000 Litespeed-BMW
    442   Lap 1 32:37.8 32:37.8 4:40/M 7.000  
    442   Lap 2 32:57.2 1:05:35.0 4:42/M 7.000  
    442   Lap 3 34:02.0 1:39:37.0 4:52/M 7.000  
    442   Lap 4 35:53.4 2:15:30.4 5:08/M 7.000  
    442   Lap 5 37:56.3 2:53:26.7 5:25/M 7.000  
                   
3 TYLER MARTIN 452 M/30 5   2:55:00.6 5:00/M 35.000 Super sport athletic wear
    452   Lap 1 32:38.7 32:38.7 4:40/M 7.000  
    452   Lap 2 34:18.3 1:06:57.0 4:54/M 7.000  
    452   Lap 3 36:35.9 1:43:32.9 5:14/M 7.000  
    452   Lap 4 36:18.3 2:19:51.2 5:11/M 7.000  
    452   Lap 5 35:09.4 2:55:00.6 5:01/M 7.000  
                   
4 JASON MURRELL 391 M/39 5   2:56:38.5 5:03/M 35.000 Scotts Bicycle Center
    391   Lap 1 34:28.9 34:28.9 4:55/M 7.000  
    391   Lap 2 35:22.8 1:09:51.7 5:03/M 7.000  
    391   Lap 3 35:29.3 1:45:21.0 5:04/M 7.000  
    391   Lap 4 35:50.3 2:21:11.3 5:07/M 7.000  
    391   Lap 5 35:27.2 2:56:38.5 5:04/M 7.000  
                   
5 NATHAN HASLICK 445 M/34 5   2:58:01.4 5:05/M 35.000 International Christian Cyclin
    445   Lap 1 32:35.8 32:35.8 4:39/M 7.000  
    445   Lap 2 34:02.3 1:06:38.1 4:52/M 7.000  
    445   Lap 3 35:54.4 1:42:32.5 5:08/M 7.000  
    445   Lap 4 37:34.0 2:20:06.5 5:22/M 7.000  
    445   Lap 5 37:54.9 2:58:01.4 5:25/M 7.000  
                   
6 WES PARRISH 456 M/36 4   2:24:56.0 5:11/M 28.000 LITESPEED-BMW
    456   Lap 1 34:06.1 34:06.1 4:52/M 7.000  
    456   Lap 2 35:43.6 1:09:49.7 5:06/M 7.000  
    456   Lap 3 36:34.4 1:46:24.1 5:13/M 7.000  
    456   Lap 4 38:31.9 2:24:56.0 5:30/M 7.000  
                   
7 CHRIS COREN 393 M/30 4   2:25:20.3 5:11/M 28.000 Team Engine/MRI Endurance.com
    393   Lap 1 33:34.8 33:34.8 4:48/M 7.000  
    393   Lap 2 34:56.6 1:08:31.4 4:59/M 7.000  
    393   Lap 3 36:39.5 1:45:10.9 5:14/M 7.000  
    393   Lap 4 40:09.4 2:25:20.3 5:44/M 7.000  
Male 40 to 49                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 SCOTT HOOD 446 M/41 5   2:46:28.5 4:45/M 35.000 cycleloft
    446   Lap 1 32:40.7 32:40.7 4:40/M 7.000  
    446   Lap 2 32:50.0 1:05:30.7 4:41/M 7.000  
    446   Lap 3 32:14.5 1:37:45.2 4:36/M 7.000  
    446   Lap 4 33:38.5 2:11:23.7 4:48/M 7.000  
    446   Lap 5 35:04.8 2:46:28.5 5:01/M 7.000  
                   
2 JON MCLOVGHLIN 469 M/41 5   2:47:08.2 4:47/M 35.000 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycli
    469   Lap 1 32:38.6 32:38.6 4:40/M 7.000  
    469   Lap 2 32:58.2 1:05:36.8 4:43/M 7.000  
    469   Lap 3 32:09.4 1:37:46.2 4:36/M 7.000  
    469   Lap 4 34:05.7 2:11:51.9 4:52/M 7.000  
    469   Lap 5 35:16.3 2:47:08.2 5:02/M 7.000  
                   
3 JEFF CLAYTON 440 M/49 5   2:50:06.9 4:52/M 35.000 Super Sport Athletic Wear
    440   Lap 1 33:20.4 33:20.4 4:46/M 7.000  
    440   Lap 2 33:31.2 1:06:51.6 4:47/M 7.000  
    440   Lap 3 33:59.7 1:40:51.3 4:51/M 7.000  
    440   Lap 4 34:37.7 2:15:29.0 4:57/M 7.000  
    440   Lap 5 34:37.9 2:50:06.9 4:57/M 7.000  
                   
4 MATT HAMMOND 392 M/48 5   2:51:44.8 4:54/M 35.000 MRI/Team Engine
    392   Lap 1 32:36.3 32:36.3 4:39/M 7.000  
    392   Lap 2 32:58.5 1:05:34.8 4:43/M 7.000  
    392   Lap 3 34:03.2 1:39:38.0 4:52/M 7.000  
    392   Lap 4 35:48.5 2:15:26.5 5:07/M 7.000  
    392   Lap 5 36:18.3 2:51:44.8 5:11/M 7.000  
                   
5 JOSE MENDEZ 453 M/44 4   2:20:52.0 5:02/M 28.000 Cycleworks/Trek/Rudy Project
    453   Lap 1 34:05.7 34:05.7 4:52/M 7.000  
    453   Lap 2 34:25.8 1:08:31.5 4:55/M 7.000  
    453   Lap 3 35:38.7 1:44:10.2 5:05/M 7.000  
    453   Lap 4 36:41.8 2:20:52.0 5:14/M 7.000  
                   
6 CRAIG SPOEN 390 M/43 4   2:30:52.8 5:23/M 28.000 TeamBikeMan.com
    390   Lap 1 34:53.7 34:53.7 4:59/M 7.000  
    390   Lap 2 36:04.3 1:10:58.0 5:09/M 7.000  
    390   Lap 3 38:09.0 1:49:07.0 5:27/M 7.000  
    390   Lap 4 41:45.8 2:30:52.8 5:58/M 7.000  
                   
7 STEVE SEABORN 395 M/47 4   2:35:03.6 5:32/M 28.000 E Rioge Bicycle
    395   Lap 1 37:45.4 37:45.4 5:24/M 7.000  
    395   Lap 2 37:25.3 1:15:10.7 5:21/M 7.000  
    395   Lap 3 38:57.3 1:54:08.0 5:34/M 7.000  
    395   Lap 4 40:55.6 2:35:03.6 5:51/M 7.000  
                   
8 COLBY MILLEN 394 M/41 4   2:43:38.0 5:51/M 28.000 LiteSpeed/BMW
    394   Lap 1 35:35.5 35:35.5 5:05/M 7.000  
    394   Lap 2 39:35.8 1:15:11.3 5:39/M 7.000  
    394   Lap 3 42:30.5 1:57:41.8 6:04/M 7.000  
    394   Lap 4 45:56.2 2:43:38.0 6:34/M 7.000  
                   
9 DAN OMSTEAD 455 M/47 4   2:46:47.7 5:57/M 28.000 Bike Life/Advocare
    455   Lap 1 40:30.2 40:30.2 5:47/M 7.000  
    455   Lap 2 40:26.8 1:20:57.0 5:47/M 7.000  
    455   Lap 3 41:19.6 2:02:16.6 5:54/M 7.000  
    455   Lap 4 44:31.1 2:46:47.7 6:22/M 7.000  
Male 50 to 59                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 MICHAEL JOHNSON 397 M/54 4   2:29:28.8 5:20/M 28.000 Team Bsix
    397   Lap 1 35:53.4 35:53.4 5:08/M 7.000  
    397   Lap 2 36:43.5 1:12:36.9 5:15/M 7.000  
    397   Lap 3 38:17.5 1:50:54.4 5:28/M 7.000  
    397   Lap 4 38:34.4 2:29:28.8 5:31/M 7.000  
                   
2 RANDALL MARTIN 451 M/53 4   2:33:05.4 5:28/M 28.000 Super Sport
    451   Lap 1 38:50.1 38:50.1 5:33/M 7.000  
    451   Lap 2 37:32.0 1:16:22.1 5:22/M 7.000  
    451   Lap 3 37:39.6 1:54:01.7 5:23/M 7.000  
    451   Lap 4 39:03.7 2:33:05.4 5:35/M 7.000  
                   
3 ERIC PURDUE 471 M/50 4   2:38:00.5 5:39/M 28.000 Pisgah Tavern The Hub
    471   Lap 1 37:48.7 37:48.7 5:24/M 7.000  
    471   Lap 2 39:34.2 1:17:22.9 5:39/M 7.000  
    471   Lap 3 40:06.5 1:57:29.4 5:44/M 7.000  
    471   Lap 4 40:31.1 2:38:00.5 5:47/M 7.000  
                   
4 WILLIAM LEMASTER 448 M/58 4   2:47:42.3 5:59/M 28.000 Apalachee Cycle
    448   Lap 1 41:10.3 41:10.3 5:53/M 7.000  
    448   Lap 2 41:34.4 1:22:44.7 5:56/M 7.000  
    448   Lap 3 43:13.1 2:05:57.8 6:10/M 7.000  
    448   Lap 4 41:44.5 2:47:42.3 5:58/M 7.000  
                   
5 ERIC LEE 447 M/51 4   2:56:15.4 6:18/M 28.000  
    447   Lap 1 41:45.5 41:45.5 5:58/M 7.000  
    447   Lap 2 41:14.0 1:22:59.5 5:53/M 7.000  
    447   Lap 3 45:18.0 2:08:17.5 6:28/M 7.000  
    447   Lap 4 47:57.9 2:56:15.4 6:51/M 7.000  
Male 60 and Over                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 JAMES STANKOWITZ 458 M/61 4   2:59:21.7 6:24/M 28.000 Super Sport Athletic Wear, Inc
    458   Lap 1 42:24.7 42:24.7 6:03/M 7.000  
    458   Lap 2 44:19.5 1:26:44.2 6:20/M 7.000  
    458   Lap 3 45:58.8 2:12:43.0 6:34/M 7.000  
    458   Lap 4 46:38.7 2:59:21.7 6:40/M 7.000  
                   
Single-Speed                  
Male 99 and Under                  
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Sponsor
1 DAVID MARBUT 464 M/44 4   2:26:32.5 5:14/M 28.000 Toyota Forklifts/Sports Factor
    464   Lap 1 36:42.0 36:42.0 5:15/M 7.000  
    464   Lap 2 37:36.5 1:14:18.5 5:22/M 7.000  
    464   Lap 3 35:57.9 1:50:16.4 5:08/M 7.000  
    464   Lap 4 36:16.1 2:26:32.5 5:11/M 7.000  
                   
2 WILLIAM SEYMOUR 468 M/47 4   2:28:01.5 5:17/M 28.000 Go Soap
    468   Lap 1 34:54.6 34:54.6 4:59/M 7.000  
    468   Lap 2 37:05.0 1:11:59.6 5:18/M 7.000  
    468   Lap 3 37:12.2 1:49:11.8 5:19/M 7.000  
    468   Lap 4 38:49.7 2:28:01.5 5:33/M 7.000  
                   
3 MARK FRANKS 467 M/42 4   2:34:15.5 5:31/M 28.000 B&M Machining
    467   Lap 1 37:49.2 37:49.2 5:24/M 7.000  
    467   Lap 2 37:24.4 1:15:13.6 5:21/M 7.000  
    467   Lap 3 39:52.9 1:55:06.5 5:42/M 7.000  
    467   Lap 4 39:09.0 2:34:15.5 5:36/M 7.000  
                   
4 CHRIS TONER 463 M/37 4   2:49:58.7 6:04/M 28.000  
    463   Lap 1 42:07.1 42:07.1 6:01/M 7.000  
    463   Lap 2 41:35.0 1:23:42.1 5:56/M 7.000  
    463   Lap 3 42:55.6 2:06:37.7 6:08/M 7.000  
    463   Lap 4 43:21.0 2:49:58.7 6:12/M 7.000  
                   
5 MURPHY DAVIS 466 M/24 4   2:50:11.9 6:05/M 28.000  
    466   Lap 1 36:41.5 36:41.5 5:14/M 7.000  
    466   Lap 2 37:37.7 1:14:19.2 5:22/M 7.000  
    466   Lap 3 41:28.4 1:55:47.6 5:55/M 7.000  
    466   Lap 4 54:24.3 2:50:11.9 7:46/M 7.000  
                   
6 NATHAN COY 465 M/26 3   2:08:53.8 6:08/M 21.000  
    465   Lap 1 40:26.5 40:26.5 5:47/M 7.000  
    465   Lap 2 42:20.7 1:22:47.2 6:03/M 7.000  
    465   Lap 3 46:06.6 2:08:53.8 6:35/M 7.000  
                   
7 RICHARD MANSKER 460 M/50 3   2:25:42.0 6:56/M 21.000 Southern Brewing Racing
    460   Lap 1 45:33.1 45:33.1 6:30/M 7.000  
    460   Lap 2 49:11.3 1:34:44.4 7:02/M 7.000  
    460   Lap 3 50:57.6 2:25:42.0 7:17/M 7.000  
                   
8 JASON KRON 459 M/40 3   2:36:33.1 7:27/M 21.000  
    459   Lap 1 48:07.9 48:07.9 6:52/M 7.000  
    459   Lap 2 51:55.3 1:40:03.2 7:25/M 7.000  
    459   Lap 3 56:29.9 2:36:33.1 8:04/M 7.000  
                   
9 BEN SCHLOSSER 461 M/35 2   1:51:50.5 7:59/M 14.000  
    461   Lap 1 44:17.6 44:17.6 6:20/M 7.000  
    461   Lap 2 1:07:32.9 1:51:50.5 9:39/M 7.000