Solo Points Standings

Beginner Division
NameSponsorTaco StandGreen GobblerFort YargoJackrabbitOak MountainDry CreekTotal
Anthony LeeLifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford20181755
Dennis JohnsonDND Racing/ Bike Life14161949
Nathaniel SmithBike Life/ DND Racing19131042
Mike Lane202040
Ben EdwardsThe Bike Pedaler of Columbus16111340
Mike Johnson181937
Yi Zheng171532
Nic CorleyColumbus Bike Racing10101131
Mark Jones121628
Barry SmithAdvocare97824
Mike CorleyColumbus Bike Racing66921
Porkchop Rhodes1818
Rob Martin1717
Jack Brown1515
Jason Brazinski1515
Elias PosthTop Gear Bicycles1414
Mike Richards1414
Cliff HoganWitness Through Fitness1313
Chase HillLifetime Bikes/ Loganville Ford1212
Michael Thornton1212
Dennis Hoopaugh1111
Richard Snow99
Tracy Brown88
Zach Hart88
John JacksonTwin Six77
Billy Jackman77
Dale Anderson55
Matthew Gilbert55
Zach Hourtz44
Joe Decuty33
Clydesdale Division
NameSponsorTaco StandGreen GobblerFort YargoJackrabbitOak MountainDry CreekTotal
Dan OmsteadBike Life / Advocare18171954
William LemasterApalachee Cycle20181553
Chris BreauxYABA/Bear Creek Bikes19151650
Brandon CordleLifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford16161345
Brandon Rudin192039
Mike HonchoBear Creek Bikes171431
Tom GloverCogentes111728
Charles Weaving, Jr.C-Town141226
Stan Crocker2020
Bill Riddle1818
David Webster1515
Bruce Ray1414
Aaron Fischer1313
Phillip Howes1212
John Miller1111
Spencer Smith1010
Steven Clark99
Brian Young88
Expert Division
NameSponsorTaco StandGreen GobblerFort YargoJackrabbitOak MountainDry CreekTotal
Jeff ClaytonSuper Sport Athletic Wear20202060
Tyler MartinSuperSport athletic wear18191754
Van MixonSupersport Athletic Wear13181445
Darby BensonC-Town14131340
David VargasAtlanta Cycling llc171532
Sean EidemillerHarper Bike Shop/TN Cup Racing151732
Tyler MurchSuper Sport101020
Big Andy JohnstonCycle Youth/MTB Garage1919
Dwayne Allgire1919
Garey Gomez1818
Tom HoppeBikeman.com1616
Chris CorenTeam Engine/MRI.Endurance.com1616
Nick Vanwinkle1616
Dirk Shaw1515
James WiantPeachtree Bikes1414
Charles Weaving, IIIC-Town1212
Grayson TydorPeachtree Bikes/ProGold1212
Mark BabcockAtlanta Cycling1111
Jon McLaughlinElite Cycling1111
Shey Lindner706Project MTB99
Dan DavisGuardian Automotive99
Female Expert Division
NameSponsorTaco StandGreen GobblerFort YargoJackrabbitOak MountainDry CreekTotal
Rachel MillsopUniversity of West Georgia20192059
Mary SicklerSuper Sport192039
Melissa PettyTVB Race181735
Angie ChildreChildre Nissan/Yeti171835
Brenda SimrilMotormile Racing1616
Gina TolbertBear Creek Bikes1616
Star AffolterMotor Mile Racing1515
Female Sport Division
NameSponsorTaco StandGreen GobblerFort YargoJackrabbitOak MountainDry CreekTotal
Joanna AtkissonSABA19191957
Monica Desjardinsvelovixens18131849
Stefanie GoreSorella202040
Tamora Thompson171633
Michelle Allgire2020
Elizabeth GlasPisgah Tavern/Oskar Blues1818
Katie Van ZeelandHarpers Bike Shop1717
Grace RaglandSteal City She1515
Kim CrossSorella Cycling p/b Hinecapie Sportswear1414
Virginia LeeVelo Vixens1212
Grand Masters (50-59) Division
NameSponsorTaco StandGreen GobblerFort YargoJackrabbitOak MountainDry CreekTotal
Michael JohnsonTeam BS1x Racing19201958
Phil CanningNorth GA Cycling Assoc20191857
Mark JohnsonArt Of Stone Landscaping/North16181549
Paul BlantonBike Link Racing14161343
Tom GillisRedEye Velo171734
Dan SilvernaleTeam BS1X Racing181432
Randall MartinSuper Sport131730
Bob SeitzSouthern Brewing Racing141024
Greg Turner2020
Hans Plug1616
Dale Harwood1515
Joey StanleySCC1515
Eric Lee1313
Richard ManskerSouthern Brewing Racing1212
David GreenwellGATR/Southern Brewing Company1212
Richard Greenwell1212
Edward Hamilton1111
William Heaton99
Masters (40-49) Division
NameSponsorTaco StandGreen GobblerFort YargoJackrabbitOak MountainDry CreekTotal
Bruce StaufferCycleworks20202060
Tim WintersSouthern Brewing Racing19171753
Jeff VealLifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford1291536
Russell PerryDisgah Tavern161834
Steve Seaborn181129
Chris Swann151025
Paul RuhlingCycle Sport Concepts Tennessee1919
Brett Stewart1919
Craig BrimerEast Ridge Bicycles Mountain1818
Kevin McCauleyTeam Dirty Donkey1717
Lee SimrilMotormile Racing1616
Roger Clark1616
Andrew Rytlewski1515
Mark BaldwinFaster Mustache1414
Jim Bilotto25 Flyers p/b Maxxis1414
Eric Lenaeus1414
Matt ZuhnAtlanta Cycling/Drummond1313
Jason ChildreChildre Nissan1313
Fenton ScruggsGlobal BMW Mini-Cooper1212
Grayson TudorPeachtree Bikes1111
Mark StewartSouthern Brewing Racing88
Gary ShockgrassPisgah77
Single Speed Division
NameSponsorTaco StandGreen GobblerFort YargoJackrabbitOak MountainDry CreekTotal
Brian StoopsChainbuster racing12161644
Jason Betz(W)reck.less Racing202040
Rich KiddTUB Race191736
Thomas RussellC-Town151934
Ben Schlesser161531
Craig Bailey2020
James Rein1919
William Horvath1818
Charles Weaving IIIC-Town1818
Jake Farrer1818
Joel MarshallTVB Race/Tomato Head1717
David Way1717
Eric Robidou1515
Scott SmithTVB Race/Tomato Head1414
Derrell Oliver1414
Tom GloverCogentes1313
Manreet Singh1313
Jared Brock1212
Thomas Palam1111
Sport Division
NameSponsorTaco StandGreen GobblerFort YargoJackrabbitOak MountainDry CreekTotal
Reese BarnesLifetime Bikes19191957
Garrett EckerlC-Town Bikes16181549
Graham GillisRedEye Velo1820644
Jon SugdenBike Life1015934
Austin GannThe University of West Georgia151732
John GalleyBike Town USA141226
John Muse17724
Aaron MooreTeam Bubba2020
Harry Boxler2020
Scott Hanson1818
Jack Easter1717
Chris Kyle1616
Richie Daigle1616
Thomas McKenzieCornerspeed.net1414
Jason Victoria1414
Clint GibsonTeam Dirty Donkey1313
Scott James1313
Wade Dressler1212
Lance CrossLifetime Bikes - Loganville Ford1111
Alexander Rudl1111
Kenny Nolan1010
Zack Griendling88
Ultra Masters (60+) Division
NameSponsorTaco StandGreen GobblerFort YargoJackrabbitOak MountainDry CreekTotal
Duane DobeshCycleworks Inc.20191857
Vick DyerTeam ED / Bike Zoo2020
Torre Smitherman2020
Al GrubbCycleworks1919
Russell Holcomb1919
Lamar Johnson1818
David Holcomb1717
Philip CheekCycle works1616