Currahee Gravel Grinder

Currahee Long Course Overall

March 14, 2020



Male Finishers

Female Finishers

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Div Time Back Total Time
1 Erica Carney Piedmont 2014 F 1   2:36:43.90
2 Laina Palmeri Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 2058 F 8 16:59.73 2:53:43.63
3 Angie Childre Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 2115 F 1 19:29.37 2:56:13.27
4 Teresa Rose Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 2068 F 8 21:49.38 2:58:33.28
5 Rhylee Wittrock Piedmont 2090 F 9 22:09.71 2:58:53.61
6 Nicole Gorry 2030 F 1 32:18.90 3:09:02.80
7 Leah Thomas Georgia Devo 2082 F 9 36:48.69 3:13:32.59
8 Beth Hoffmeister 2113 F 8 38:26.01 3:15:09.91
9 Tina Morris Arnold's Bike Shop 2054 F 8 39:42.48 3:16:26.38
10 Laura Sartain 2070 F 8 52:17.92 3:29:01.82
11 Becky Maguire Maguire Industries 2048 F 1 1:13:38.41 3:50:22.31
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Div Time Back Total Time
1 Jame Carney Piedmont 2000 M 4   2:10:40.40
2 Jaden Grimes Piedmont 2031 M 1 0:16.03 2:10:56.43
3 Sammy Rideout Piedmont 2066 M 1 3:49.16 2:14:29.56
4 Conley Wilhelm Piedmont 2087 M 1 3:49.59 2:14:29.99
5 Trae Grimes Chainbuster Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 2022 M 3 4:48.47 2:15:28.87
6 Pete Edmonson PRC/Senoia Bicycle 2117 M 3 4:48.54 2:15:28.94
7 Mike Hurley 2040 M 4 4:49.29 2:15:29.69
8 Joe Urbanowicz Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 2100 M 1 10:20.33 2:21:00.73
9 Julien Meaud 2051 M 1 14:27.99 2:25:08.39
10 Scot Eisenman Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 2002 M 3 15:17.28 2:25:57.68
11 Dan Shelby Boyd Cycling 2119 M 5 15:29.56 2:26:09.96
12 Jason Childre Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 2116 M 4 15:39.04 2:26:19.44
13 Matthew Lowe 2097 M 3 17:08.48 2:27:48.88
14 Clint Rice 2118 M 1 17:48.57 2:28:28.97
15 Chad Hayes Prima Tappa 2104 M 3 19:13.88 2:29:54.28
16 Eddie Kababik Whitetail bicycles 2043 M 4 19:13.94 2:29:54.34
17 Luke Harris Georgia Devo 2120 M 9 20:08.42 2:30:48.82
18 Reece Latham DDP Elite Cycling Team 2102 M 9 21:09.05 2:31:49.45
19 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont 2012 M 1 21:10.07 2:31:50.47
20 Kristian Blaich 2009 M 4 22:16.89 2:32:57.29
21 Vernon Smith 2077 M 4 23:36.58 2:34:16.98
22 Cody Parker Piedmont 2059 M 1 25:09.20 2:35:49.60
23 Tim Watley Arnold's Bike Shop 2085 M 3 26:15.45 2:36:55.85
24 Alan Bengtson Wahoo Fitness 2007 M 4 26:15.45 2:36:55.85
25 Nat Dunn 2112 M 3 27:17.30 2:37:57.70
26 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes 2111 M 6 27:18.20 2:37:58.60
27 Chris Schmitt Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan, Hammer Nutrition 2099 M 6 27:23.81 2:38:04.21
28 Lou Cataland 2109 M 4 27:56.55 2:38:36.95
29 Chris Lessing Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 2107 M 3 28:50.81 2:39:31.21
30 Bo Bozeman Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 2020 M 3 31:52.42 2:42:32.82
31 Drew Gentemen Sunshine Cycles- Athens 2121 M 3 36:09.92 2:46:50.32
32 Ross Livingston Mountain Goat 2047 M 1 36:28.47 2:47:08.87
33 Anthony Pruitt 2062 M 6 37:35.72 2:48:16.12
34 Dominic Norcross Piedmont 2056 M 1 38:37.16 2:49:17.56
35 Travis Shugart 2106 M 1 39:15.83 2:49:56.23
36 Han Winogrond Hearns Cycling 2089 M 4 39:52.72 2:50:33.12
37 Mark O'Neal Team Dominate 2057 M 4 40:39.10 2:51:19.50
38 Joseph Clark 2016 M 9 42:13.07 2:52:53.47
39 Henry Blair 2013 M 6 44:41.73 2:55:22.13
40 Scott Harding 2035 M 3 44:52.38 2:55:32.78
41 Pj Terry 2081 M 9 47:07.99 2:57:48.39
42 Patrick Miranda Mirco Racing 2053 M 4 48:20.72 2:59:01.12
43 Michael Hanson 2034 M 4 48:36.74 2:59:17.14
44 Mark Goffi 2028 M 6 48:55.40 2:59:35.80
45 Grayson Clay 2103 M 9 48:56.89 2:59:37.29
46 Jordan Shechter 2075 M 1 50:02.93 3:00:43.33
47 Owen Schnakenberg 2074 M 9 51:41.74 3:02:22.14
48 Gavin Atkinson 2004 M 9 53:28.80 3:04:09.20
49 Randy Wilson 2088 M 4 54:23.99 3:05:04.39
50 Jack Balthasar 2001 M 6 55:24.56 3:06:04.96
51 Sean Johnston 2042 M 3 56:00.44 3:06:40.84
52 William Parr 2060 M 7 56:22.40 3:07:02.80
53 Nathan Rathel 2063 M 6 58:54.25 3:09:34.65
54 Jim Hoffmeister 2114 M 5 1:02:00.02 3:12:40.42
55 Jeremy Leadbeater Arnold's Bike Shop 2046 M 3 1:02:01.25 3:12:41.65
56 Chuck Bengochea 2006 M 5 1:02:27.01 3:13:07.41
57 Raniel Dantic SWOOPS! 2018 M 1 1:05:37.85 3:16:18.25
58 John Allen 2003 M 3 1:11:47.72 3:22:28.12
59 Bruce Ray Apalachee Cycle 2064 M 5 1:12:10.19 3:22:50.59
60 Brian Coffey 2017 M 4 1:12:55.10 3:23:35.50
61 Thomas Spain 2078 M 1 1:17:43.57 3:28:23.97
62 John Campbell 2122 M 4 1:21:03.24 3:31:43.64
63 Rick Masters 2073 M 3 1:22:44.02 3:33:24.42
64 Zeke Lilly Chamois Butt'r 2101 M 5 1:25:37.39 3:36:17.79
65 Michael Kuschner Sailing Performance Training 2045 M 1 1:27:17.40 3:37:57.80
66 Steve Golden 2098 M 4 1:30:13.12 3:40:53.52
67 Kim Cantrell Piedmont 2011 M 6 1:30:13.32 3:40:53.72
68 Donovan McGee 2105 M 3 1:30:28.19 3:41:08.59
69 Kelly Bear 2005 M 6 1:48:07.26 3:58:47.66
70 Hoyt Sloan 2076 M 3 2:34:16.55 4:44:56.95
71 Tyler Burbridge 2096 M 3 2:40:06.40 4:50:46.80
72 Angelo Desimone 2023 M 5 3:23:44.47 5:34:24.87
73 Steve Jackson Northstar Bicycle 2041 M 5 3:33:41.17 5:44:21.57