THE FLOW 6/3 MTB RACE

Overall Detail

February 29, 2020

Results as of 03/03/2020 19:42:37



6 Hour Solo Beginner (Coed)

Males

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Adrian Del Blanco Northstar Bicycle 6003 M/16 5   5:21:03.89
    Lap 1 52:23.98 52:23.98
    Lap 2 55:13.57 1:47:37.55
    Lap 3 1:05:33.61 2:53:11.16
    Lap 4 1:10:34.11 4:03:45.27
    Lap 5 1:17:18.62 5:21:03.89
 
2 Adam Preston 6004 M/38 4   4:58:28.37
    Lap 1 1:01:41.56 1:01:41.56
    Lap 2 1:13:33.42 2:15:14.98
    Lap 3 1:15:02.87 3:30:17.85
    Lap 4 1:28:10.52 4:58:28.37
 
3 Diego Del Blanco Northstar Bicycle 6062 M/44 4   5:16:00.30
    Lap 1 1:10:15.98 1:10:15.98
    Lap 2 1:13:52.63 2:24:08.61
    Lap 3 1:26:27.51 3:50:36.12
    Lap 4 1:25:24.18 5:16:00.30
 
4 Jeff Thomas BIKE LINK RACING 6089 M/44 3   3:52:05.50
    Lap 1 1:04:38.22 1:04:38.22
    Lap 2 1:15:06.05 2:19:44.27
    Lap 3 1:32:21.23 3:52:05.50
 
5 Doug Ishee East Miss Mountain Bikers 6063 M/59 3   4:03:35.14
    Lap 1 1:10:58.23 1:10:58.23
    Lap 2 1:23:14.47 2:34:12.70
    Lap 3 1:29:22.44 4:03:35.14
 

6 Hour Solo Expert

Females

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Lara Richards Chainbuster Racing p/b Nissan Childre, Little Fire Cycles 6011 F/37 6   5:37:57.25
    Lap 1 53:00.93 53:00.93
    Lap 2 53:46.86 1:46:47.79
    Lap 3 55:54.10 2:42:41.89
    Lap 4 57:44.70 3:40:26.59
    Lap 5 59:02.23 4:39:28.82
    Lap 6 58:28.43 5:37:57.25
 
2 Michele Allgire 6090 F/47 5   5:21:31.64
    Lap 1 59:19.46 59:19.46
    Lap 2 1:02:50.34 2:02:09.80
    Lap 3 1:04:27.57 3:06:37.37
    Lap 4 1:06:42.17 4:13:19.54
    Lap 5 1:08:12.10 5:21:31.64

Males

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Eric Post The Great Bicycle Shop/ESI Grips 6000 M/39 7   5:29:59.24
    Lap 1 44:14.93 44:14.93
    Lap 2 46:13.01 1:30:27.94
    Lap 3 46:27.86 2:16:55.80
    Lap 4 47:17.60 3:04:13.40
    Lap 5 48:17.85 3:52:31.25
    Lap 6 48:45.42 4:41:16.67
    Lap 7 48:42.57 5:29:59.24
 
2 Martin Musil Traxxion Dynamics 6054 M/45 7   5:35:22.10
    Lap 1 44:51.44 44:51.44
    Lap 2 46:48.33 1:31:39.77
    Lap 3 47:39.77 2:19:19.54
    Lap 4 48:40.34 3:07:59.88
    Lap 5 48:34.63 3:56:34.51
    Lap 6 50:09.77 4:46:44.28
    Lap 7 48:37.82 5:35:22.10
 
3 Blake Waggoner Trailhead Inc. 6067 M/34 6   5:05:56.22
    Lap 1 47:01.58 47:01.58
    Lap 2 48:13.60 1:35:15.18
    Lap 3 50:10.18 2:25:25.36
    Lap 4 55:04.19 3:20:29.55
    Lap 5 53:04.06 4:13:33.61
    Lap 6 52:22.61 5:05:56.22
 
4 Michael Lackey Bike Link p/b Therapy South 6065 M/47 6   5:07:34.37
    Lap 1 46:57.13 46:57.13
    Lap 2 47:30.28 1:34:27.41
    Lap 3 49:33.30 2:24:00.71
    Lap 4 52:17.15 3:16:17.86
    Lap 5 58:19.84 4:14:37.70
    Lap 6 52:56.67 5:07:34.37
 
5 Hefin Jones Bike Link/Therapy South 6093 M/44 6   5:36:26.16
    Lap 1 50:51.35 50:51.35
    Lap 2 52:57.35 1:43:48.70
    Lap 3 55:16.17 2:39:04.87
    Lap 4 56:57.72 3:36:02.59
    Lap 5 1:00:15.58 4:36:18.17
    Lap 6 1:00:07.99 5:36:26.16
 
6 Samuel Dobrozsi Team Handmade 6051 M/26 5   3:56:31.47
    Lap 1 44:53.33 44:53.33
    Lap 2 46:01.62 1:30:54.95
    Lap 3 47:18.85 2:18:13.80
    Lap 4 48:01.72 3:06:15.52
    Lap 5 50:15.95 3:56:31.47
 
7 Chris Konopka 6066 M/48 5   4:58:25.67
    Lap 1 50:47.66 50:47.66
    Lap 2 53:33.33 1:44:20.99
    Lap 3 55:37.28 2:39:58.27
    Lap 4 58:22.96 3:38:21.23
    Lap 5 1:20:04.44 4:58:25.67
 
8 Luke Beck 6068 M/30 3   2:57:31.79
    Lap 1 49:42.70 49:42.70
    Lap 2 51:24.82 1:41:07.52
    Lap 3 1:16:24.27 2:57:31.79
 

6 Hour Solo Sport

Females

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Jennifer Braddock Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Nissan Childre 6028 F/37 2   2:04:29.15
    Lap 1 1:02:43.46 1:02:43.46
    Lap 2 1:01:45.69 2:04:29.15

Males

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Evan Glynn 6035 M/23 6   5:16:53.88
    Lap 1 49:42.78 49:42.78
    Lap 2 51:40.16 1:41:22.94
    Lap 3 52:17.69 2:33:40.63
    Lap 4 53:41.08 3:27:21.71
    Lap 5 54:06.59 4:21:28.30
    Lap 6 55:25.58 5:16:53.88
 
2 Logan Stahl 706 Dirt Devo 6085 M/16 6   5:19:22.66
    Lap 1 48:59.18 48:59.18
    Lap 2 49:13.10 1:38:12.28
    Lap 3 50:43.99 2:28:56.27
    Lap 4 56:13.56 3:25:09.83
    Lap 5 57:01.72 4:22:11.55
    Lap 6 57:11.11 5:19:22.66
 
3 Brian Philen 6084 M/44 6   5:23:27.44
    Lap 1 47:45.79 47:45.79
    Lap 2 49:42.11 1:37:27.90
    Lap 3 51:18.65 2:28:46.55
    Lap 4 57:02.66 3:25:49.21
    Lap 5 58:57.43 4:24:46.64
    Lap 6 58:40.80 5:23:27.44
 
4 Peter Gacek Brickyard Bike Co. 6096 M/27 6   5:45:26.40
    Lap 1 53:56.33 53:56.33
    Lap 2 55:56.47 1:49:52.80
    Lap 3 56:16.45 2:46:09.25
    Lap 4 1:00:18.47 3:46:27.72
    Lap 5 1:02:53.13 4:49:20.85
    Lap 6 56:05.55 5:45:26.40
 
5 Aedan Bird Fox, Stages 6052 M/21 6   5:51:37.38
    Lap 1 50:03.28 50:03.28
    Lap 2 54:20.12 1:44:23.40
    Lap 3 57:13.89 2:41:37.29
    Lap 4 59:41.95 3:41:19.24
    Lap 5 1:07:45.59 4:49:04.83
    Lap 6 1:02:32.55 5:51:37.38
 
6 Elijah Reagh Trailhead Inc. 6083 M/22 5   5:02:42.64
    Lap 1 51:43.95 51:43.95
    Lap 2 53:37.67 1:45:21.62
    Lap 3 1:01:03.78 2:46:25.40
    Lap 4 1:09:17.71 3:55:43.11
    Lap 5 1:06:59.53 5:02:42.64
 
7 Vic Cameron Arnold's Bike Shop 6098 M/49 5   5:44:07.10
    Lap 1 56:52.45 56:52.45
    Lap 2 1:04:01.95 2:00:54.40
    Lap 3 1:13:53.90 3:14:48.30
    Lap 4 1:19:13.22 4:34:01.52
    Lap 5 1:10:05.58 5:44:07.10
 

6 Hour Solo Clydesdale

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Nathan Rathel 6007 M/42 5   5:11:04.32
    Lap 1 58:29.19 58:29.19
    Lap 2 1:00:05.93 1:58:35.12
    Lap 3 1:02:32.05 3:01:07.17
    Lap 4 1:02:50.51 4:03:57.68
    Lap 5 1:07:06.64 5:11:04.32
 
2 Brian Higgs JRH Brewery Johnson City 6034 M/51 5   5:23:51.14
    Lap 1 58:58.61 58:58.61
    Lap 2 59:20.09 1:58:18.70
    Lap 3 1:01:32.26 2:59:50.96
    Lap 4 1:06:52.31 4:06:43.27
    Lap 5 1:17:07.87 5:23:51.14
 
3 Josh Waldrop Bike Link Racing/therapy south 6064 M/47 5   5:28:24.36
    Lap 1 58:00.49 58:00.49
    Lap 2 1:04:44.83 2:02:45.32
    Lap 3 1:09:25.82 3:12:11.14
    Lap 4 1:07:25.16 4:19:36.30
    Lap 5 1:08:48.06 5:28:24.36
 
4 Paul Wilson Gulf States Automation 6040 M/55 4   4:45:06.77
    Lap 1 59:45.69 59:45.69
    Lap 2 1:09:52.79 2:09:38.48
    Lap 3 1:17:15.09 3:26:53.57
    Lap 4 1:18:13.20 4:45:06.77
 
5 Dustin Mealor Rescue Racing 6092 M/36 3   2:57:32.16
    Lap 1 52:46.50 52:46.50
    Lap 2 56:43.02 1:49:29.52
    Lap 3 1:08:02.64 2:57:32.16
 

6 Hour Solo Single Speed

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Chad Brandon Trailhead Inc. 6086 M/46 6   5:07:36.12
    Lap 1 48:22.88 48:22.88
    Lap 2 48:56.65 1:37:19.53
    Lap 3 51:13.33 2:28:32.86
    Lap 4 52:46.35 3:21:19.21
    Lap 5 52:37.58 4:13:56.79
    Lap 6 53:39.33 5:07:36.12
 
2 Flynn Whitehurst PBR PROBIKE REPAIR 6039 M/55 6   5:36:37.13
    Lap 1 52:06.70 52:06.70
    Lap 2 53:25.08 1:45:31.78
    Lap 3 55:32.41 2:41:04.19
    Lap 4 56:29.79 3:37:33.98
    Lap 5 1:00:03.29 4:37:37.27
    Lap 6 58:59.86 5:36:37.13
 
3 Forrest Ege Trailhead Inc. 6088 M/43 5   5:00:22.36
    Lap 1 55:13.20 55:13.20
    Lap 2 58:25.34 1:53:38.54
    Lap 3 1:02:08.60 2:55:47.14
    Lap 4 1:04:09.24 3:59:56.38
    Lap 5 1:00:25.98 5:00:22.36
 
4 Michael Long 6042 M/41 5   5:03:37.61
    Lap 1 55:08.16 55:08.16
    Lap 2 57:08.75 1:52:16.91
    Lap 3 59:58.75 2:52:15.66
    Lap 4 1:05:16.51 3:57:32.17
    Lap 5 1:06:05.44 5:03:37.61
 
5 Ray Beckman Trailhead Inc. 6087 M/52 4   5:18:12.69
    Lap 1 1:03:24.47 1:03:24.47
    Lap 2 1:31:56.96 2:35:21.43
    Lap 3 1:25:10.43 4:00:31.86
    Lap 4 1:17:40.83 5:18:12.69
 
6 Phillip Avans 6013 M/50 3   2:47:39.34
    Lap 1 54:57.25 54:57.25
    Lap 2 56:20.26 1:51:17.51
    Lap 3 56:21.83 2:47:39.34
 

6 Hour Solo Masters (40-49)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Dwayne Allgire Gearlink Racing 6091 M/48 6   5:03:25.69
    Lap 1 47:10.74 47:10.74
    Lap 2 48:00.60 1:35:11.34
    Lap 3 50:14.76 2:25:26.10
    Lap 4 51:23.23 3:16:49.33
    Lap 5 52:11.86 4:09:01.19
    Lap 6 54:24.50 5:03:25.69
 
2 Jeramie Hoff Southern Velo 6020 M/45 6   5:10:14.41
    Lap 1 48:23.87 48:23.87
    Lap 2 50:03.41 1:38:27.28
    Lap 3 51:46.55 2:30:13.83
    Lap 4 51:47.12 3:22:00.95
    Lap 5 54:01.23 4:16:02.18
    Lap 6 54:12.23 5:10:14.41
 
3 Matthew Lowe 6023 M/44 6   5:15:47.24
    Lap 1 48:43.13 48:43.13
    Lap 2 49:47.65 1:38:30.78
    Lap 3 51:52.84 2:30:23.62
    Lap 4 53:32.77 3:23:56.39
    Lap 5 56:22.13 4:20:18.52
    Lap 6 55:28.72 5:15:47.24
 
4 Michael Moats Team Tall / Ridge Supply / Handup 6027 M/45 6   5:19:21.87
    Lap 1 48:59.17 48:59.17
    Lap 2 50:38.54 1:39:37.71
    Lap 3 52:13.41 2:31:51.12
    Lap 4 54:21.29 3:26:12.41
    Lap 5 57:07.39 4:23:19.80
    Lap 6 56:02.07 5:19:21.87
 
5 Matt Stahl Rome Comp 6082 M/49 6   5:41:34.30
    Lap 1 53:43.14 53:43.14
    Lap 2 55:37.83 1:49:20.97
    Lap 3 56:16.38 2:45:37.35
    Lap 4 57:52.97 3:43:30.32
    Lap 5 1:01:02.09 4:44:32.41
    Lap 6 57:01.89 5:41:34.30
 
6 Joe Jefferson Trailhead Inc. 6077 M/49 6   5:47:41.32
    Lap 1 52:27.65 52:27.65
    Lap 2 53:35.79 1:46:03.44
    Lap 3 57:14.05 2:43:17.49
    Lap 4 1:00:24.09 3:43:41.58
    Lap 5 1:01:48.89 4:45:30.47
    Lap 6 1:02:10.85 5:47:41.32
 
7 Rob Morley Crankworks/Revive Medical 6076 M/40 5   4:51:39.59
    Lap 1 50:51.36 50:51.36
    Lap 2 52:48.76 1:43:40.12
    Lap 3 1:06:04.78 2:49:44.90
    Lap 4 1:02:20.05 3:52:04.95
    Lap 5 59:34.64 4:51:39.59
 
8 James Johnson Apalachee Cycle 6025 M/44 5   5:00:42.97
    Lap 1 53:31.59 53:31.59
    Lap 2 54:57.05 1:48:28.64
    Lap 3 1:04:35.83 2:53:04.47
    Lap 4 1:02:45.79 3:55:50.26
    Lap 5 1:04:52.71 5:00:42.97
 
9 Scott Burnett 6078 M/49 5   5:03:14.32
    Lap 1 59:33.51 59:33.51
    Lap 2 56:53.14 1:56:26.65
    Lap 3 1:00:02.70 2:56:29.35
    Lap 4 1:04:08.17 4:00:37.52
    Lap 5 1:02:36.80 5:03:14.32
 
10 Frederic Golden 6080 M/45 5   5:07:10.66
    Lap 1 59:56.68 59:56.68
    Lap 2 58:37.13 1:58:33.81
    Lap 3 1:00:01.06 2:58:34.87
    Lap 4 1:01:59.62 4:00:34.49
    Lap 5 1:06:36.17 5:07:10.66
 
11 Bo Bozeman Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Nissan Childre 6030 M/48 5   5:09:42.55
    Lap 1 59:31.68 59:31.68
    Lap 2 57:29.29 1:57:00.97
    Lap 3 1:12:32.34 3:09:33.31
    Lap 4 1:01:48.59 4:11:21.90
    Lap 5 58:20.65 5:09:42.55
 
12 Matt Butler Movedaddy.com 6079 M/42 5   5:16:21.88
    Lap 1 54:03.64 54:03.64
    Lap 2 56:41.59 1:50:45.23
    Lap 3 58:37.62 2:49:22.85
    Lap 4 1:15:09.42 4:04:32.27
    Lap 5 1:11:49.61 5:16:21.88
 
13 Jason Bierley Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 6081 M/45 4   4:20:14.21
    Lap 1 54:14.18 54:14.18
    Lap 2 55:29.76 1:49:43.94
    Lap 3 1:00:36.88 2:50:20.82
    Lap 4 1:29:53.39 4:20:14.21
 
14 William Walt 6033 M/43 4   5:54:30.72
    Lap 1 59:42.21 59:42.21
    Lap 2 1:31:18.18 2:31:00.39
    Lap 3 1:16:14.75 3:47:15.14
    Lap 4 2:07:15.58 5:54:30.72
 

6 Hour Solo Grand Masters (50-59)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Matt Hammond 6075 M/54 7   5:45:25.91
    Lap 1 46:37.44 46:37.44
    Lap 2 46:57.76 1:33:35.20
    Lap 3 49:03.57 2:22:38.77
    Lap 4 49:36.84 3:12:15.61
    Lap 5 52:41.90 4:04:57.51
    Lap 6 50:36.33 4:55:33.84
    Lap 7 49:52.07 5:45:25.91
 
2 Shane Schreihart Support Clean Sport 6097 M/51 6   5:10:22.87
    Lap 1 50:28.94 50:28.94
    Lap 2 50:25.58 1:40:54.52
    Lap 3 51:00.10 2:31:54.62
    Lap 4 54:34.59 3:26:29.21
    Lap 5 52:50.50 4:19:19.71
    Lap 6 51:03.16 5:10:22.87
 
3 Kevin Tolbert Trailhead Inc. 6073 M/52 6   5:25:45.65
    Lap 1 48:34.44 48:34.44
    Lap 2 51:45.34 1:40:19.78
    Lap 3 54:38.14 2:34:57.92
    Lap 4 55:27.25 3:30:25.17
    Lap 5 58:27.64 4:28:52.81
    Lap 6 56:52.84 5:25:45.65
 
4 Jimmy Smith 6070 M/52 6   5:29:34.73
    Lap 1 53:22.70 53:22.70
    Lap 2 52:47.09 1:46:09.79
    Lap 3 54:30.85 2:40:40.64
    Lap 4 55:09.34 3:35:49.98
    Lap 5 56:01.54 4:31:51.52
    Lap 6 57:43.21 5:29:34.73
 
5 David Purinton Birmingham Velo/Infinity Racing 6071 M/52 6   5:44:38.14
    Lap 1 54:35.68 54:35.68
    Lap 2 54:55.23 1:49:30.91
    Lap 3 57:56.22 2:47:27.13
    Lap 4 58:28.33 3:45:55.46
    Lap 5 1:01:06.40 4:47:01.86
    Lap 6 57:36.28 5:44:38.14
 
6 Scott Gilpatrick Cerasport/Brickyard Bike Co. 6095 M/50 6   5:49:48.82
    Lap 1 53:56.13 53:56.13
    Lap 2 55:24.51 1:49:20.64
    Lap 3 56:48.79 2:46:09.43
    Lap 4 1:00:21.07 3:46:30.50
    Lap 5 1:02:46.86 4:49:17.36
    Lap 6 1:00:31.46 5:49:48.82
 
7 Doug Littrell Southern Carnage 6016 M/56 6   5:54:10.16
    Lap 1 55:00.80 55:00.80
    Lap 2 55:41.70 1:50:42.50
    Lap 3 57:44.07 2:48:26.57
    Lap 4 1:00:04.63 3:48:31.20
    Lap 5 1:01:37.72 4:50:08.92
    Lap 6 1:04:01.24 5:54:10.16
 
8 Matt Zhun ATLANTA CYCLING 6019 M/54 5   4:41:00.45
    Lap 1 50:51.90 50:51.90
    Lap 2 53:17.39 1:44:09.29
    Lap 3 57:04.85 2:41:14.14
    Lap 4 59:14.58 3:40:28.72
    Lap 5 1:00:31.73 4:41:00.45
 
9 Tim Winters Southern Brewing Company 6021 M/50 5   5:00:57.60
    Lap 1 57:56.21 57:56.21
    Lap 2 58:31.43 1:56:27.64
    Lap 3 1:02:14.73 2:58:42.37
    Lap 4 59:57.89 3:58:40.26
    Lap 5 1:02:17.34 5:00:57.60
 
10 Edward Hamilton 6072 M/57 5   5:05:11.12
    Lap 1 57:54.87 57:54.87
    Lap 2 58:55.35 1:56:50.22
    Lap 3 1:02:19.99 2:59:10.21
    Lap 4 1:02:56.31 4:02:06.52
    Lap 5 1:03:04.60 5:05:11.12
 
11 Yorke Young JRH Brewery (Johnson City, TN) 6037 M/50 5   5:07:03.37
    Lap 1 58:59.62 58:59.62
    Lap 2 57:52.62 1:56:52.24
    Lap 3 1:00:59.42 2:57:51.66
    Lap 4 1:04:00.30 4:01:51.96
    Lap 5 1:05:11.41 5:07:03.37
 
12 Chris Folks Velo Valet 6047 M/56 5   5:32:40.66
    Lap 1 1:00:05.71 1:00:05.71
    Lap 2 1:03:05.11 2:03:10.82
    Lap 3 1:08:34.98 3:11:45.80
    Lap 4 1:09:32.52 4:21:18.32
    Lap 5 1:11:22.34 5:32:40.66
 
13 Mark Wattier 6069 M/54 4   4:54:09.27
    Lap 1 59:45.48 59:45.48
    Lap 2 1:22:48.99 2:22:34.47
    Lap 3 1:21:20.43 3:43:54.90
    Lap 4 1:10:14.37 4:54:09.27
 
14 Chad Edwards Southern Carnage 6046 M/56 4   5:26:56.90
    Lap 1 1:06:54.11 1:06:54.11
    Lap 2 1:21:59.73 2:28:53.84
    Lap 3 1:36:28.04 4:05:21.88
    Lap 4 1:21:35.02 5:26:56.90
 
15 Eric Latimer Real Bikes 6074 M/58 3   2:56:31.91
    Lap 1 57:36.43 57:36.43
    Lap 2 58:47.13 1:56:23.56
    Lap 3 1:00:08.35 2:56:31.91
 

6 Hour Solo Ultra Masters (60+)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Paul Blanton Bike Link Racing 6045 M/61 5   5:01:11.36
    Lap 1 54:51.71 54:51.71
    Lap 2 58:29.87 1:53:21.58
    Lap 3 1:00:39.83 2:54:01.41
    Lap 4 1:02:36.85 3:56:38.26
    Lap 5 1:04:33.10 5:01:11.36
 
2 Bob Seitz Rescue Racing / Reality Bikes 6044 M/61 5   5:11:08.77
    Lap 1 56:11.83 56:11.83
    Lap 2 1:00:05.92 1:56:17.75
    Lap 3 1:04:21.67 3:00:39.42
    Lap 4 1:03:26.16 4:04:05.58
    Lap 5 1:07:03.19 5:11:08.77
 
3 Linwood Doty Rescue Racing 6043 M/66 3   4:12:07.56
    Lap 1 1:04:29.78 1:04:29.78
    Lap 2 1:22:47.79 2:27:17.57
    Lap 3 1:44:49.99 4:12:07.56
 
4 Carl Stein 6094 M/60 2   2:28:29.28
    Lap 1 1:06:15.14 1:06:15.14
    Lap 2 1:22:14.14 2:28:29.28