24/12 Hours of Iron Maiden

Overall Detail

June 13, 2020

Results as of 06/16/2020 15:37:59



24 Hour Expert

Females

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Jessica Nankman Liv Cycling, Saucon Valley Bikes, Honey Stinger, Lupine 404 F/43 18   22:29:21.65
    Lap 1 57:14.36 57:14.36
    Lap 2 58:09.74 1:55:24.10
    Lap 3 59:33.05 2:54:57.15
    Lap 4 58:58.08 3:53:55.23
    Lap 5 1:03:09.13 4:57:04.36
    Lap 6 1:01:05.48 5:58:09.84
    Lap 7 1:04:41.37 7:02:51.21
    Lap 8 1:02:47.59 8:05:38.80
    Lap 9 1:08:43.89 9:14:22.69
    Lap 10 1:00:54.21 10:15:16.90
    Lap 11 1:18:53.62 11:34:10.52
    Lap 12 1:14:15.60 12:48:26.12
    Lap 13 1:14:07.48 14:02:33.60
    Lap 14 1:10:00.54 15:12:34.14
    Lap 15 1:45:21.39 16:57:55.53
    Lap 16 2:00:05.20 18:58:00.73
    Lap 17 2:12:24.62 21:10:25.35
    Lap 18 1:18:56.30 22:29:21.65
 
2 Lara Richards Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 406 F/37 14   23:23:09.76
    Lap 1 57:07.62 57:07.62
    Lap 2 58:10.53 1:55:18.15
    Lap 3 59:59.71 2:55:17.86
    Lap 4 1:01:05.02 3:56:22.88
    Lap 5 1:03:28.98 4:59:51.86
    Lap 6 1:40:24.43 6:40:16.29
    Lap 7 1:01:14.26 7:41:30.55
    Lap 8 1:09:38.67 8:51:09.22
    Lap 9 1:34:03.06 10:25:12.28
    Lap 10 1:06:50.10 11:32:02.38
    Lap 11 1:09:44.03 12:41:46.41
    Lap 12 1:46:09.54 14:27:55.95
    Lap 13 1:20:51.94 15:48:47.89
    Lap 14 7:34:21.87 23:23:09.76

Males

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Joel Nankman 402 M/33 20   22:52:33.43
    Lap 1 57:14.56 57:14.56
    Lap 2 58:10.08 1:55:24.64
    Lap 3 58:56.81 2:54:21.45
    Lap 4 56:52.68 3:51:14.13
    Lap 5 1:02:37.66 4:53:51.79
    Lap 6 59:12.55 5:53:04.34
    Lap 7 1:03:48.02 6:56:52.36
    Lap 8 1:05:24.01 8:02:16.37
    Lap 9 1:10:46.20 9:13:02.57
    Lap 10 1:02:38.83 10:15:41.40
    Lap 11 1:18:28.92 11:34:10.32
    Lap 12 1:14:51.32 12:49:01.64
    Lap 13 1:13:31.95 14:02:33.59
    Lap 14 1:10:03.60 15:12:37.19
    Lap 15 1:45:18.74 16:57:55.93
    Lap 16 1:03:14.88 18:01:10.81
    Lap 17 1:12:25.48 19:13:36.29
    Lap 18 1:07:31.65 20:21:07.94
    Lap 19 1:24:23.24 21:45:31.18
    Lap 20 1:07:02.25 22:52:33.43
 
2 Brian Toone Friends of the Great Smokies 408 M/44 20   23:33:57.55
    Lap 1 55:56.53 55:56.53
    Lap 2 55:56.86 1:51:53.39
    Lap 3 55:32.76 2:47:26.15
    Lap 4 58:37.48 3:46:03.63
    Lap 5 1:00:43.82 4:46:47.45
    Lap 6 1:04:47.41 5:51:34.86
    Lap 7 1:04:19.90 6:55:54.76
    Lap 8 1:05:37.61 8:01:32.37
    Lap 9 1:19:47.61 9:21:19.98
    Lap 10 1:09:41.90 10:31:01.88
    Lap 11 1:12:13.24 11:43:15.12
    Lap 12 1:29:34.51 13:12:49.63
    Lap 13 1:10:05.91 14:22:55.54
    Lap 14 1:27:19.00 15:50:14.54
    Lap 15 1:14:35.25 17:04:49.79
    Lap 16 1:23:39.68 18:28:29.47
    Lap 17 1:22:26.16 19:50:55.63
    Lap 18 1:25:02.33 21:15:57.96
    Lap 19 1:07:13.95 22:23:11.91
    Lap 20 1:10:45.64 23:33:57.55
 
3 Evan Glynn 405 M/23 18   23:26:01.52
    Lap 1 1:03:18.36 1:03:18.36
    Lap 2 1:04:42.04 2:08:00.40
    Lap 3 1:06:39.18 3:14:39.58
    Lap 4 1:05:17.30 4:19:56.88
    Lap 5 1:08:34.97 5:28:31.85
    Lap 6 1:13:38.05 6:42:09.90
    Lap 7 1:11:44.87 7:53:54.77
    Lap 8 1:12:28.42 9:06:23.19
    Lap 9 1:37:05.04 10:43:28.23
    Lap 10 1:11:02.34 11:54:30.57
    Lap 11 1:15:42.14 13:10:12.71
    Lap 12 2:09:05.44 15:19:18.15
    Lap 13 1:15:45.63 16:35:03.78
    Lap 14 1:19:29.91 17:54:33.69
    Lap 15 1:51:06.62 19:45:40.31
    Lap 16 1:15:20.01 21:01:00.32
    Lap 17 1:14:26.46 22:15:26.78
    Lap 18 1:10:34.74 23:26:01.52
 
4 Alex Green BAD Cycling 403 M/17 11   11:46:36.94
    Lap 1 49:51.69 49:51.69
    Lap 2 53:56.99 1:43:48.68
    Lap 3 55:06.47 2:38:55.15
    Lap 4 56:40.73 3:35:35.88
    Lap 5 59:35.97 4:35:11.85
    Lap 6 1:02:15.00 5:37:26.85
    Lap 7 1:15:24.72 6:52:51.57
    Lap 8 1:01:32.38 7:54:23.95
    Lap 9 1:23:59.15 9:18:23.10
    Lap 10 1:17:59.31 10:36:22.41
    Lap 11 1:10:14.53 11:46:36.94
 
5 Eric Lee Suck Creek Cycle 400 M/57 7   21:20:58.56
    Lap 1 1:02:19.35 1:02:19.35
    Lap 2 1:10:46.16 2:13:05.51
    Lap 3 1:26:45.12 3:39:50.63
    Lap 4 2:33:59.17 6:13:49.80
    Lap 5 1:50:59.50 8:04:49.30
    Lap 6 3:25:54.38 11:30:43.68
    Lap 7 9:50:14.88 21:20:58.56
 

24 Hour Open

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 James Johnson Apalachee Cycle 410 M/44 11   23:25:40.45
    Lap 1 1:02:20.15 1:02:20.15
    Lap 2 1:02:21.75 2:04:41.90
    Lap 3 1:08:30.99 3:13:12.89
    Lap 4 1:22:19.75 4:35:32.64
    Lap 5 1:15:20.69 5:50:53.33
    Lap 6 1:31:43.23 7:22:36.56
    Lap 7 1:07:47.69 8:30:24.25
    Lap 8 1:20:42.67 9:51:06.92
    Lap 9 2:07:24.37 11:58:31.29
    Lap 10 10:26:12.52 22:24:43.81
    Lap 11 1:00:56.64 23:25:40.45
 
2 Bruce Stauffer CycleWorks Performance Bike Shop 411 M/52 10   10:20:07.45
    Lap 1 57:37.86 57:37.86
    Lap 2 59:40.48 1:57:18.34
    Lap 3 59:25.06 2:56:43.40
    Lap 4 58:29.48 3:55:12.88
    Lap 5 59:04.49 4:54:17.37
    Lap 6 1:00:40.97 5:54:58.34
    Lap 7 1:08:51.27 7:03:49.61
    Lap 8 1:06:36.17 8:10:25.78
    Lap 9 1:03:51.45 9:14:17.23
    Lap 10 1:05:50.22 10:20:07.45
 
3 Doug Littrell Southern Carnage 414 M/56 5   6:12:19.42
    Lap 1 1:07:17.76 1:07:17.76
    Lap 2 1:10:30.89 2:17:48.65
    Lap 3 1:13:14.24 3:31:02.89
    Lap 4 1:20:33.65 4:51:36.54
    Lap 5 1:20:42.88 6:12:19.42
 

24 Hour Single Speed

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Markley Anderson Team Crank 412 M/49 11   13:12:08.63
    Lap 1 58:17.36 58:17.36
    Lap 2 1:00:20.48 1:58:37.84
    Lap 3 1:03:16.44 3:01:54.28
    Lap 4 1:07:04.34 4:08:58.62
    Lap 5 1:10:06.06 5:19:04.68
    Lap 6 1:08:43.18 6:27:47.86
    Lap 7 1:09:22.82 7:37:10.68
    Lap 8 1:17:01.10 8:54:11.78
    Lap 9 1:12:51.49 10:07:03.27
    Lap 10 1:19:01.35 11:26:04.62
    Lap 11 1:46:04.01 13:12:08.63
 
2 Mike Johnson 413 M/56 7   13:32:42.95
    Lap 1 1:06:09.20 1:06:09.20
    Lap 2 1:10:14.51 2:16:23.71
    Lap 3 1:23:54.60 3:40:18.31
    Lap 4 1:48:13.79 5:28:32.10
    Lap 5 2:21:55.70 7:50:27.80
    Lap 6 2:35:29.59 10:25:57.39
    Lap 7 3:06:45.56 13:32:42.95