Reclaimed! 6/3 Hour MTB Race

Overall Detail

July 18, 2020

Results as of 07/22/2020 07:05:41



6 Hour 2 Person Male Open

Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Shake n' Bake 206 7   5:30:15.82
  Levi Cole, Noah Warren
  Lap 1 46:06.61 46:06.61
  Lap 2 44:49.16 1:30:55.77
  Lap 3 46:28.08 2:17:23.85
  Lap 4 46:47.88 3:04:11.73
  Lap 5 48:34.52 3:52:46.25
  Lap 6 49:01.01 4:41:47.26
  Lap 7 48:28.56 5:30:15.82
 
2 NO COWARD LEVERS 224 7   5:40:55.43
  Trae Grimes, Shannon Himstedt
  Lap 1 45:18.75 45:18.75
  Lap 2 45:54.86 1:31:13.61
  Lap 3 47:36.71 2:18:50.32
  Lap 4 46:41.97 3:05:32.29
  Lap 5 48:56.58 3:54:28.87
  Lap 6 54:05.74 4:48:34.61
  Lap 7 52:20.82 5:40:55.43
 
3 TORQ 255 7   5:50:54.76
  Andrew Mrasek, Taylor Cox
  Lap 1 47:01.52 47:01.52
  Lap 2 47:55.33 1:34:56.85
  Lap 3 48:22.61 2:23:19.46
  Lap 4 52:58.50 3:16:17.96
  Lap 5 52:15.87 4:08:33.83
  Lap 6 55:35.74 5:04:09.57
  Lap 7 46:45.19 5:50:54.76
 
4 Arnold's Beer Squad 250 6   5:13:52.62
  Jason Pierce, Jeremy Leadbeater
  Lap 1 54:47.28 54:47.28
  Lap 2 49:31.69 1:44:18.97
  Lap 3 50:30.30 2:34:49.27
  Lap 4 53:15.32 3:28:04.59
  Lap 5 54:42.25 4:22:46.84
  Lap 6 51:05.78 5:13:52.62
 
5 Hawks Blood Composite 254 6   5:54:42.56
  Monkle Abrello, Sean Richards
  Lap 1 56:16.12 56:16.12
  Lap 2 57:48.37 1:54:04.49
  Lap 3 58:41.96 2:52:46.45
  Lap 4 1:01:29.93 3:54:16.38
  Lap 5 1:00:10.24 4:54:26.62
  Lap 6 1:00:15.94 5:54:42.56
 
6 Mason Forks 223 6   5:54:43.97
  Cartter Fontaine, Lakin Garth
  Lap 1 1:00:30.83 1:00:30.83
  Lap 2 54:33.73 1:55:04.56
  Lap 3 1:04:36.57 2:59:41.13
  Lap 4 54:58.50 3:54:39.63
  Lap 5 1:04:03.60 4:58:43.23
  Lap 6 56:00.74 5:54:43.97
 
7 Eagle Powers 253 5   5:13:46.32
  Ellis Ingraham, Jonah Ingraham
  Lap 1 56:34.21 56:34.21
  Lap 2 1:07:57.37 2:04:31.58
  Lap 3 57:37.63 3:02:09.21
  Lap 4 1:11:19.29 4:13:28.50
  Lap 5 1:00:17.82 5:13:46.32
 
8 Pinhoi Vipers 252 5   5:50:03.73
  Brock Hardesty, Solomon Rolen
  Lap 1 1:09:17.44 1:09:17.44
  Lap 2 1:15:19.54 2:24:36.98
  Lap 3 1:04:41.28 3:29:18.26
  Lap 4 1:16:22.31 4:45:40.57
  Lap 5 1:04:23.16 5:50:03.73
 

6 Hour 2 Person Coed Open

Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Flying Jacks Adventures 208 5   5:02:11.34
  Art Chang, Terri Latimer
  Lap 1 59:09.66 59:09.66
  Lap 2 1:02:00.53 2:01:10.19
  Lap 3 58:09.66 2:59:19.85
  Lap 4 1:05:02.75 4:04:22.60
  Lap 5 57:48.74 5:02:11.34
 
2 T1Duo 202 5   5:13:08.37
  Brandon Jenkins, Christy Jenkins
  Lap 1 56:19.58 56:19.58
  Lap 2 57:36.35 1:53:55.93
  Lap 3 1:09:11.51 3:03:07.44
  Lap 4 54:53.83 3:58:01.27
  Lap 5 1:15:07.10 5:13:08.37
 

6 Hour 2 Person Masters (Both 40+)

Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Lactic Junkies 260 6   5:14:18.57
  Brett Goldenberg, Patrick Maginn
  Lap 1 51:09.66 51:09.66
  Lap 2 49:31.85 1:40:41.51
  Lap 3 52:48.98 2:33:30.49
  Lap 4 51:54.71 3:25:25.20
  Lap 5 54:55.73 4:20:20.93
  Lap 6 53:57.64 5:14:18.57
 
2 Kaul of the Wild 251 6   5:28:00.57
  Kent Ormes, Paul Schmidt
  Lap 1 52:27.91 52:27.91
  Lap 2 54:51.66 1:47:19.57
  Lap 3 52:56.71 2:40:16.28
  Lap 4 54:02.86 3:34:19.14
  Lap 5 54:22.43 4:28:41.57
  Lap 6 59:19.00 5:28:00.57
 
3 Not Fast, Just Furious 228 5   5:27:14.72
  Diego Del Blanco, Drew Ragan
  Lap 1 1:00:14.35 1:00:14.35
  Lap 2 1:02:44.36 2:02:58.71
  Lap 3 1:09:10.98 3:12:09.69
  Lap 4 1:08:56.28 4:21:05.97
  Lap 5 1:06:08.75 5:27:14.72
 
4 Empty Nesters 207 5   5:33:10.30
  Daniela Di Iorio, Don Newman
  Lap 1 50:56.21 50:56.21
  Lap 2 1:26:30.36 2:17:26.57
  Lap 3 51:39.39 3:09:05.96
  Lap 4 1:32:33.98 4:41:39.94
  Lap 5 51:30.36 5:33:10.30
 
5 Handy Hero 210 3   3:22:34.48
  Shannon Kimoto, Hiro Kimoto
  Lap 1 1:05:28.25 1:05:28.25
  Lap 2 1:04:58.94 2:10:27.19
  Lap 3 1:12:07.29 3:22:34.48
 

6 Hour 3 Person Male

Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Bikes of Hazard 321 7   5:22:52.10
  Madden Young, Jamie Ingraham, Douglas Gambarota
  Lap 1 45:20.41 45:20.41
  Lap 2 52:51.84 1:38:12.25
  Lap 3 46:28.37 2:24:40.62
  Lap 4 46:45.22 3:11:25.84
  Lap 5 44:35.42 3:56:01.26
  Lap 6 45:40.23 4:41:41.49
  Lap 7 41:10.61 5:22:52.10
 
2 RAM 323 7   5:29:16.43
  Jeremy Smith, Aaron Moore, John Castleberry
  Lap 1 48:25.33 48:25.33
  Lap 2 46:25.78 1:34:51.11
  Lap 3 45:56.88 2:20:47.99
  Lap 4 48:51.67 3:09:39.66
  Lap 5 46:22.60 3:56:02.26
  Lap 6 46:13.57 4:42:15.83
  Lap 7 47:00.60 5:29:16.43
 
3 MacAttack 322 6   5:56:12.56
  Jason McNaughton, Caleb McNaughton, Logan McNaughton
  Lap 1 55:52.30 55:52.30
  Lap 2 1:10:54.66 2:06:46.96
  Lap 3 52:23.28 2:59:10.24
  Lap 4 55:06.54 3:54:16.78
  Lap 5 1:09:09.68 5:03:26.46
  Lap 6 52:46.10 5:56:12.56
 
4 Meat Grinders 302 5   5:03:52.66
  Matthew Kluge, Brian Stoops, Jeff Veal
  Lap 1 58:46.30 58:46.30
  Lap 2 58:03.59 1:56:49.89
  Lap 3 1:01:09.83 2:57:59.72
  Lap 4 1:03:17.94 4:01:17.66
  Lap 5 1:02:35.00 5:03:52.66
 
5 Meatier 333 5   5:16:37.53
  Zach Hountz, Jason Lesniak, Kevin Senior
  Lap 1 1:03:34.43 1:03:34.43
  Lap 2 1:02:01.82 2:05:36.25
  Lap 3 59:09.42 3:04:45.67
  Lap 4 1:05:40.93 4:10:26.60
  Lap 5 1:06:10.93 5:16:37.53
 

6 Hour 3 Person Coed

Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Lions Tigers Hokies 301 7   5:51:40.13
  Ben Prowell, Katie Prowell, Brian Prowell
  Lap 1 48:15.55 48:15.55
  Lap 2 50:07.69 1:38:23.24
  Lap 3 52:09.96 2:30:33.20
  Lap 4 48:45.00 3:19:18.20
  Lap 5 51:45.68 4:11:03.88
  Lap 6 53:48.44 5:04:52.32
  Lap 7 46:47.81 5:51:40.13
 

6 Hour 3 Person Female

Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 La Femme Flossy Posse! 318 5   4:29:56.59
  Amanda Hunt, Hannah Stacey, Sophia Tone
  Lap 1 53:36.63 53:36.63
  Lap 2 1:00:15.71 1:53:52.34
  Lap 3 58:18.92 2:52:11.26
  Lap 4 53:53.07 3:46:04.33
  Lap 5 43:52.26 4:29:56.59
 

6 Hour 3 Person Junior Coed

Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Can't Touch This 320 4   4:46:48.50
  Thomas Wise, Andrew Ragan, Imogene Ragan
  Lap 1 1:18:01.24 1:18:01.24
  Lap 2 1:11:18.53 2:29:19.77
  Lap 3 59:22.81 3:28:42.58
  Lap 4 1:18:05.92 4:46:48.50