Red Clay Ramble

Overall Finish List

August 08, 2020



Long Open Male Finishers
SPECIAL Male Finishers
Long Male Masters (40-49) Male Finishers
Long Male Grand Masters (50-59) Male Finishers
Long Male Ultra Masters (60+) Male Finishers
Long Clydesdale Male Finishers
Long Single Speed Male Finishers
Long Female Masters (40+) Female Finishers
Long Junior Male Finishers

Long Open

Female Finishers

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Brasser Georgia Devo 2182 F   3:00:31.10 2:55/M
2 Liz Schaefer 2197 F 35:37.57 3:36:08.67 3:29/M
3 Meg Gilmer Team BAD 2188 F 49:23.52 3:49:54.62 3:42/M
4 Kristi Harding 2175 F 1:16:40.50 4:17:11.60 4:09/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 James Carney Piedmont 2000 M   2:26:00.31 2:21/M
2 Henry Shapard 2038 M 0:00.40 2:26:00.71 2:21/M
3 Allen Thompson Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 2174 M 0:01.34 2:26:01.65 2:21/M
4 Jaden Grimes Piedmont 2031 M 2:42.10 2:28:42.41 2:24/M
5 Billy Hudgens Black Water Cyclist 2191 M 2:42.30 2:28:42.61 2:24/M
6 Wesley Elford Laughing Clown Malt Liquor 2186 M 2:51.84 2:28:52.15 2:24/M
7 Dylan Ogle 2080 M 13:39.37 2:39:39.68 2:35/M
8 Sean Philyaw 2194 M 14:30.26 2:40:30.57 2:35/M
9 Joe Urbanowicz Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 2083 M 14:35.11 2:40:35.42 2:35/M
10 Bret Burleson PRC 2183 M 17:15.36 2:43:15.67 2:38/M
11 Shaune Huysamen Whitetail Bicycles 2192 M 17:23.90 2:43:24.21 2:38/M
12 David Pastore Whitetail Bicycles 2193 M 22:30.07 2:48:30.38 2:43/M
13 Max Gunthert Ur Mama 2055 M 26:20.24 2:52:20.55 2:47/M
14 Bil Danielson Riverbrook Racing 2177 M 26:36.79 2:52:37.10 2:47/M
15 Clay Goswick Whitetail Bicycles 2189 M 31:41.07 2:57:41.38 2:52/M
16 Dominic Norcross Piedmont 2008 M 35:48.02 3:01:48.33 2:56/M
17 Randy Daniels 2037 M 37:35.44 3:03:35.75 2:58/M
18 Chris Davis Truly Spokin 2178 M 40:09.00 3:06:09.31 3:00/M
19 Preston Harris 2190 M 1:00:58.82 3:26:59.13 3:20/M
20 Chris Constantin Whitetail Bicycles Milton 2184 M 1:06:58.51 3:32:58.82 3:26/M
21 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont 2029 M 1:12:00.54 3:38:00.85 3:31/M
22 Jeremy Walker Supra Functional Food Bars Cycling Team 2198 M 2:12:06.14 4:38:06.45 4:29/M
23 Jamie Mayes 2180 M 2:14:32.20 4:40:32.51 4:31/M
24 Aaron Martin Supra Functional Food Bars 2179 M 2:19:18.94 4:45:19.25 4:36/M
25 Peters Drey 2185 M 2:35:06.63 5:01:06.94 4:51/M
26 Flynn Von Roretz Green Wolf Tactical LLC 2181 M 3:05:42.85 5:31:43.16 5:21/M
Top  

SPECIAL

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Witherow/moore Tandem PRC 2021 M   2:45:16.91 3:04/M
2 Paul Bray 2061 M 24:50.33 3:10:07.24 3:31/M
Top  

Long Male Masters (40-49)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Dabbs Infinity/Domestique Coffee/Dufour4Fun Coaching 2170 M   2:35:07.70 2:30/M
2 Scott Moore Portable Rock Climbing 2071 M 0:02.69 2:35:10.39 2:30/M
3 Pete Edmonson PRC/Senoia Bicycle 2117 M 0:31.83 2:35:39.53 2:31/M
4 Taylor Gonsoulin Free Flite Bicycles/STAGES Cycling 2171 M 5:52.64 2:41:00.34 2:36/M
5 Tim Watley Arnold's Bike Shop 2085 M 9:13.19 2:44:20.89 2:39/M
6 Nate Brown 2168 M 9:59.06 2:45:06.76 2:40/M
7 Trae Grimes Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 2022 M 20:02.23 2:55:09.93 2:50/M
8 Andrew Rytlewski L5 Flyers 2015 M 20:03.45 2:55:11.15 2:50/M
9 Bo Bozeman Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 2020 M 45:44.17 3:20:51.87 3:14/M
10 Scott Harding 2035 M 46:44.20 3:21:51.90 3:15/M
11 Jody Spencer 2173 M 49:47.79 3:24:55.49 3:18/M
12 Matt Bengochea 2166 M 1:03:11.18 3:38:18.88 3:31/M
13 Adam Elrod 2079 M 2:00:32.41 4:35:40.11 4:27/M
14 David Speer 2172 M 2:15:49.59 4:50:57.29 4:42/M
Top  

Long Male Grand Masters (50-59)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michael Roach Go Pivot p/b Roswell Bikes 2072 M   2:41:53.21 2:37/M
2 Lane Pate PRC / Portable Rock Climbing 2148 M 0:03.48 2:41:56.69 2:37/M
3 Mike Lockwood All3Sports 2151 M 0:28.09 2:42:21.30 2:37/M
4 Jeff Welp 1004 M 1:31.00 2:43:24.21 2:38/M
5 Ben Milcarek 2152 M 2:05.09 2:43:58.30 2:39/M
6 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW 2154 M 9:02.31 2:50:55.52 2:45/M
7 Robert Jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 2149 M 14:33.62 2:56:26.83 2:51/M
8 Scott Russell Go Pivot, Roswell Bikes 2084 M 16:17.91 2:58:11.12 2:52/M
9 Kirby Yoder NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2159 M 17:49.67 2:59:42.88 2:54/M
10 Donald Newman 2153 M 30:01.56 3:11:54.77 3:06/M
11 Mike Hurley ARNOLDS BIKE SHOP 2019 M 36:35.56 3:18:28.77 3:12/M
12 Gerard Gunthert 2049 M 38:07.37 3:20:00.58 3:14/M
13 Doug Littrell Southern Carnage 2150 M 39:08.15 3:21:01.36 3:15/M
14 Randy Wilson 2158 M 53:05.14 3:34:58.35 3:28/M
15 Bret Steven Alexander 2026 M 1:48:29.66 4:30:22.87 4:22/M
16 Daniel Franklin 2025 M 1:56:30.47 4:38:23.68 4:29/M
Top  

Long Male Ultra Masters (60+)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Hardwick Gregg 2129 M   2:52:29.45 3:12/M
2 Darryl Allen 2126 M 9:28.09 3:01:57.54 3:22/M
3 John Wood Whitetail Bicycles 2110 M 19:57.85 3:12:27.30 3:34/M
4 Mark Gernazian Atlanta Cycling 2128 M 23:10.14 3:15:39.59 3:37/M
5 David Hiatt 2124 M 28:15.79 3:20:45.24 3:43/M
6 David Kazmirski 2125 M 33:08.16 3:25:37.61 3:48/M
7 Richard Waters 2033 M 36:32.20 3:29:01.65 3:52/M
8 Steve Bateman 2127 M 52:11.29 3:44:40.74 4:10/M
9 Zeke Lilly Chamois Butt'r 2101 M 1:09:24.04 4:01:53.49 4:29/M
Top  

Long Clydesdale

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes 2024 M   2:49:22.23 2:44/M
2 Cody Haddock Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 2136 M 0:06.07 2:49:28.30 2:44/M
3 Merrill Smith Move Daddy Racing 2131 M 2:38.57 2:52:00.80 2:46/M
4 Travis Patterson 2139 M 4:41.40 2:54:03.63 2:48/M
5 Jack Balthasar Whitetail 2001 M 35:45.69 3:25:07.92 3:19/M
6 Nathan Rathel 2063 M 35:51.11 3:25:13.34 3:19/M
7 Eric Doyle 2134 M 45:17.09 3:34:39.32 3:28/M
8 John Lilly 2138 M 53:44.62 3:43:06.85 3:36/M
9 Kim Cantrell Piedmont 2027 M 1:00:07.96 3:49:30.19 3:42/M
10 Bruce Ray 2010 M 1:06:54.11 3:56:16.34 3:49/M
11 Jimmy Nicholson 2130 M 1:45:50.25 4:35:12.48 4:26/M
Top  

Long Single Speed

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2199 M   3:11:41.80 3:06/M
2 Flynn Whitehurst Pro Bike Repair 2065 M 10:23.57 3:22:05.37 3:16/M
3 Adam Schaefer 2123 M 21:36.06 3:33:17.86 3:26/M
Top  

Long Female Masters (40+)

Female Finishers

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Betty Jean Jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 2143 F   3:01:45.86 2:56/M
2 Karen Richardson Podium Multisport 2145 F 6:39.95 3:08:25.81 3:02/M
3 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 2141 F 18:02.69 3:19:48.55 3:13/M
4 Teresa Rose Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 2068 F 21:52.01 3:23:37.87 3:17/M
5 Terri Littrell Southern Carnage 2140 F 24:38.45 3:26:24.31 3:20/M
6 Kim Taaca 2146 F 26:06.50 3:27:52.36 3:21/M
Top  

Long Junior

Male Finishers

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Reece Latham DDP Elite Cycling Team 2160 M   2:49:37.97 2:44/M
2 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2161 M 6:14.69 2:55:52.66 2:50/M
3 Owen Schnakenberg 2074 M 19:37.51 3:09:15.48 3:03/M
4 Elias Dietrich Mission Source Devo 2162 M 31:14.68 3:20:52.65 3:14/M