Red Clay Ramble

Overall Long

August 08, 2020



Male Finishers

Female Finishers

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Div Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Brasser Georgia Devo 2182 F 1   3:00:31.10 2:55/M
2 Betty Jean Jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 2143 F 8 1:14.76 3:01:45.86 2:56/M
3 Karen Richardson Podium Multisport 2145 F 8 7:54.71 3:08:25.81 3:02/M
4 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 2141 F 8 19:17.45 3:19:48.55 3:13/M
5 Teresa Rose Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 2068 F 8 23:06.77 3:23:37.87 3:17/M
6 Terri Littrell Southern Carnage 2140 F 8 25:53.21 3:26:24.31 3:20/M
7 Kim Taaca 2146 F 8 27:21.26 3:27:52.36 3:21/M
8 Liz Schaefer 2197 F 1 35:37.57 3:36:08.67 3:29/M
9 Meg Gilmer Team BAD 2188 F 1 49:23.52 3:49:54.62 3:42/M
10 Kristi Harding 2175 F 1 1:16:40.50 4:17:11.60 4:09/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Div Time Back Total Time Pace
1 James Carney Piedmont 2000 M 1   2:26:00.31 2:21/M
2 Henry Shapard 2038 M 1 0:00.40 2:26:00.71 2:21/M
3 Allen Thompson Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 2174 M 1 0:01.34 2:26:01.65 2:21/M
4 Jaden Grimes Piedmont 2031 M 1 2:42.10 2:28:42.41 2:24/M
5 Billy Hudgens Black Water Cyclist 2191 M 1 2:42.30 2:28:42.61 2:24/M
6 Wesley Elford Laughing Clown Malt Liquor 2186 M 1 2:51.84 2:28:52.15 2:24/M
7 Joseph Dabbs Infinity/Domestique Coffee/Dufour4Fun Coaching 2170 M 3 9:07.39 2:35:07.70 2:30/M
8 Scott Moore Portable Rock Climbing 2071 M 3 9:10.08 2:35:10.39 2:30/M
9 Pete Edmonson PRC/Senoia Bicycle 2117 M 3 9:39.22 2:35:39.53 2:31/M
10 Dylan Ogle 2080 M 1 13:39.37 2:39:39.68 2:35/M
11 Sean Philyaw 2194 M 1 14:30.26 2:40:30.57 2:35/M
12 Joe Urbanowicz Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 2083 M 1 14:35.11 2:40:35.42 2:35/M
13 Taylor Gonsoulin Free Flite Bicycles/STAGES Cycling 2171 M 3 15:00.03 2:41:00.34 2:36/M
14 Michael Roach Go Pivot p/b Roswell Bikes 2072 M 4 15:52.90 2:41:53.21 2:37/M
15 Lane Pate PRC / Portable Rock Climbing 2148 M 4 15:56.38 2:41:56.69 2:37/M
16 Mike Lockwood All3Sports 2151 M 4 16:20.99 2:42:21.30 2:37/M
17 Bret Burleson PRC 2183 M 1 17:15.36 2:43:15.67 2:38/M
18 Shaune Huysamen Whitetail Bicycles 2192 M 1 17:23.90 2:43:24.21 2:38/M
19 Jeff Welp 1004 M 4 17:23.90 2:43:24.21 2:38/M
20 Ben Milcarek 2152 M 4 17:57.99 2:43:58.30 2:39/M
21 Tim Watley Arnold's Bike Shop 2085 M 3 18:20.58 2:44:20.89 2:39/M
22 Nate Brown 2168 M 3 19:06.45 2:45:06.76 2:40/M
23 Witherow/moore Tandem PRC 2021 M 2 19:16.60 2:45:16.91 3:04/M
24 David Pastore Whitetail Bicycles 2193 M 1 22:30.07 2:48:30.38 2:43/M
25 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes 2024 M 6 23:21.92 2:49:22.23 2:44/M
26 Cody Haddock Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 2136 M 6 23:27.99 2:49:28.30 2:44/M
27 Reece Latham DDP Elite Cycling Team 2160 M 9 23:37.66 2:49:37.97 2:44/M
28 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW 2154 M 4 24:55.21 2:50:55.52 2:45/M
29 Merrill Smith Move Daddy Racing 2131 M 6 26:00.49 2:52:00.80 2:46/M
30 Max Gunthert Ur Mama 2055 M 1 26:20.24 2:52:20.55 2:47/M
31 Hardwick Gregg 2129 M 5 26:29.14 2:52:29.45 3:12/M
32 Bil Danielson Riverbrook Racing 2177 M 1 26:36.79 2:52:37.10 2:47/M
33 Travis Patterson 2139 M 6 28:03.32 2:54:03.63 2:48/M
34 Trae Grimes Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 2022 M 3 29:09.62 2:55:09.93 2:50/M
35 Andrew Rytlewski L5 Flyers 2015 M 3 29:10.84 2:55:11.15 2:50/M
36 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2161 M 9 29:52.35 2:55:52.66 2:50/M
37 Robert Jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 2149 M 4 30:26.52 2:56:26.83 2:51/M
38 Clay Goswick Whitetail Bicycles 2189 M 1 31:41.07 2:57:41.38 2:52/M
39 Scott Russell Go Pivot, Roswell Bikes 2084 M 4 32:10.81 2:58:11.12 2:52/M
40 Kirby Yoder NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2159 M 4 33:42.57 2:59:42.88 2:54/M
41 Dominic Norcross Piedmont 2008 M 1 35:48.02 3:01:48.33 2:56/M
42 Darryl Allen 2126 M 5 35:57.23 3:01:57.54 3:22/M
43 Randy Daniels 2037 M 1 37:35.44 3:03:35.75 2:58/M
44 Chris Davis Truly Spokin 2178 M 1 40:09.00 3:06:09.31 3:00/M
45 Owen Schnakenberg 2074 M 9 43:15.17 3:09:15.48 3:03/M
46 Paul Bray 2061 M 2 44:06.93 3:10:07.24 3:31/M
47 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2199 M 7 45:41.49 3:11:41.80 3:06/M
48 Donald Newman 2153 M 4 45:54.46 3:11:54.77 3:06/M
49 John Wood Whitetail Bicycles 2110 M 5 46:26.99 3:12:27.30 3:34/M
50 Mark Gernazian Atlanta Cycling 2128 M 5 49:39.28 3:15:39.59 3:37/M
51 Mike Hurley ARNOLDS BIKE SHOP 2019 M 4 52:28.46 3:18:28.77 3:12/M
52 Gerard Gunthert 2049 M 4 54:00.27 3:20:00.58 3:14/M
53 David Hiatt 2124 M 5 54:44.93 3:20:45.24 3:43/M
54 Bo Bozeman Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 2020 M 3 54:51.56 3:20:51.87 3:14/M
55 Elias Dietrich Mission Source Devo 2162 M 9 54:52.34 3:20:52.65 3:14/M
56 Doug Littrell Southern Carnage 2150 M 4 55:01.05 3:21:01.36 3:15/M
57 Scott Harding 2035 M 3 55:51.59 3:21:51.90 3:15/M
58 Flynn Whitehurst Pro Bike Repair 2065 M 7 56:05.06 3:22:05.37 3:16/M
59 Jody Spencer 2173 M 3 58:55.18 3:24:55.49 3:18/M
60 Jack Balthasar Whitetail 2001 M 6 59:07.61 3:25:07.92 3:19/M
61 Nathan Rathel 2063 M 6 59:13.03 3:25:13.34 3:19/M
62 David Kazmirski 2125 M 5 59:37.30 3:25:37.61 3:48/M
63 Preston Harris 2190 M 1 1:00:58.82 3:26:59.13 3:20/M
64 Richard Waters 2033 M 5 1:03:01.34 3:29:01.65 3:52/M
65 Chris Constantin Whitetail Bicycles Milton 2184 M 1 1:06:58.51 3:32:58.82 3:26/M
66 Adam Schaefer 2123 M 7 1:07:17.55 3:33:17.86 3:26/M
67 Eric Doyle 2134 M 6 1:08:39.01 3:34:39.32 3:28/M
68 Randy Wilson 2158 M 4 1:08:58.04 3:34:58.35 3:28/M
69 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont 2029 M 1 1:12:00.54 3:38:00.85 3:31/M
70 Matt Bengochea 2166 M 3 1:12:18.57 3:38:18.88 3:31/M
71 John Lilly 2138 M 6 1:17:06.54 3:43:06.85 3:36/M
72 Steve Bateman 2127 M 5 1:18:40.43 3:44:40.74 4:10/M
73 Kim Cantrell Piedmont 2027 M 6 1:23:29.88 3:49:30.19 3:42/M
74 Bruce Ray 2010 M 6 1:30:16.03 3:56:16.34 3:49/M
75 Zeke Lilly Chamois Butt'r 2101 M 5 1:35:53.18 4:01:53.49 4:29/M
76 Bret Steven Alexander 2026 M 4 2:04:22.56 4:30:22.87 4:22/M
77 Jimmy Nicholson 2130 M 6 2:09:12.17 4:35:12.48 4:26/M
78 Adam Elrod 2079 M 3 2:09:39.80 4:35:40.11 4:27/M
79 Jeremy Walker Supra Functional Food Bars Cycling Team 2198 M 1 2:12:06.14 4:38:06.45 4:29/M
80 Daniel Franklin 2025 M 4 2:12:23.37 4:38:23.68 4:29/M
81 Jamie Mayes 2180 M 1 2:14:32.20 4:40:32.51 4:31/M
82 Aaron Martin Supra Functional Food Bars 2179 M 1 2:19:18.94 4:45:19.25 4:36/M
83 David Speer 2172 M 3 2:24:56.98 4:50:57.29 4:42/M
84 Peters Drey 2185 M 1 2:35:06.63 5:01:06.94 4:51/M
85 Flynn Von Roretz Green Wolf Tactical LLC 2181 M 1 3:05:42.85 5:31:43.16 5:21/M