Red Clay Ramble

Overall Finish List

August 08, 2020



Short Open Male Finishers
Short Male Masters (40-49) Male Finishers
Short Grand Masters (50-59) Male Finishers
Short Ultra Masters (60+) Male Finishers
Short Clydesdale Male Finishers
Short Single Speed Male Finishers
Short Female Masters (40+) Female Finishers
Short Junior Female Finishers

Short Open

Female Finishers

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Katie Pothier 1074 F   1:49:38.90 3:13/M
2 Mindy Garvin-Leighton Piedmont College Cycling Team 1070 F 30:27.48 2:20:06.38 4:07/M
3 Shelby Herring 1071 F 53:01.23 2:42:40.13 4:47/M
4 Veronica Burman 1039 F 1:39:46.93 3:29:25.83 6:10/M
5 Rebecca Kirven 1073 F 2:35:34.34 4:25:13.24 7:48/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sean Hulse PRC 1081 M   1:44:55.87 3:05/M
2 Adin Chandler 706P Dirt Devo 1024 M 1:42.96 1:46:38.83 3:08/M
3 Brian Brown UGA Cycling 1029 M 4:41.89 1:49:37.76 3:13/M
4 Chad Hoey 1072 M 28:22.03 2:13:17.90 3:55/M
Top  

Short Male Masters (40-49)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jim Adams 1089 M   1:55:25.24 6:04/M
2 Mike Matthews PRC 1067 M 0:04.17 1:55:29.41 6:05/M
3 Shannon Johnston Landscapes Unlimited 1009 M 7:35.41 2:03:00.65 6:28/M
4 Lakin Garth 1068 M 7:54.54 2:03:19.78 6:29/M
5 Jason Hubbard Dirtpunk 1069 M 29:13.66 2:24:38.90 7:37/M
6 Joseph Danna Ube Ice Cream 1066 M 1:55:46.07 3:51:11.31 12:10/M
Top  

Short Grand Masters (50-59)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Thornton PRC 1002 M   1:49:01.89 3:12/M
2 Honon Brown Truly Spokin 1088 M 0:00.09 1:49:01.98 3:12/M
3 Bo Edmonds 1059 M 0:06.73 1:49:08.62 3:13/M
4 Jim Finger 1049 M 5:23.45 1:54:25.34 3:22/M
5 Dave Whittington 1006 M 26:50.50 2:15:52.39 4:00/M
6 Paul Rowburrey 1063 M 27:40.97 2:16:42.86 4:01/M
7 Timothy Garvin-Leighton Piedmont College Cycling Team 1060 M 34:26.48 2:23:28.37 4:13/M
8 James Jones Rocket Dog Racing 1061 M 59:11.07 2:48:12.96 4:57/M
9 John Felso 1003 M 1:31:24.38 3:20:26.27 5:54/M
Top  

Short Ultra Masters (60+)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mike Boozer Mellow Mushroom 1078 M   1:52:12.34 3:18/M
2 Allen Brown 1028 M 14:39.41 2:06:51.75 3:44/M
3 Stephen Foote 1080 M 36:20.35 2:28:32.69 4:22/M
4 Charles Christie 1079 M 1:25:35.76 3:17:48.10 5:49/M
Top  

Short Clydesdale

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chris Schmitt Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 1099 M   1:40:47.43 5:18/M
2 Alan Roper 1054 M 16:58.42 1:57:45.85 3:28/M
3 Adam Preston 1051 M 24:23.17 2:05:10.60 3:41/M
4 Chris Nall Mellow Mushroom 1050 M 33:11.47 2:13:58.90 3:56/M
5 Douglas Gibbs 1008 M 44:01.80 2:24:49.23 4:16/M
6 Kevin Murray 1053 M 1:05:30.53 2:46:17.96 4:53/M
7 Bruce Conn 1052 M 1:46:34.13 3:27:21.56 6:06/M
Top  

Short Single Speed

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chris Hunt Chris Hunt Photography 1077 M   2:20:41.15 4:08/M
Top  

Short Female Masters (40+)

Female Finishers

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Turpin Riggs 1058 F   2:08:36.78 3:47/M
2 Daniela Di Iorio Nabo Realty Athens Mtn Racing 1055 F 37:21.44 2:45:58.22 4:53/M
3 Kathy Gilliand 1056 F 1:14:49.44 3:23:26.22 5:59/M
4 Sarah Hubbard Dirtpunk 1057 F 1:31:34.50 3:40:11.28 6:29/M
Top  

Short Junior

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Doyle 1065 F   2:08:33.25 3:47/M