Red Clay Ramble

Overall Short Course

August 08, 2020



Male Finishers

Female Finishers

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Div Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Katie Pothier 1074 F 11   1:49:38.90 3:13/M
2 Sidney Doyle 1065 F 20 18:54.35 2:08:33.25 3:47/M
3 Kimberly Turpin Riggs 1058 F 19 18:57.88 2:08:36.78 3:47/M
4 Mindy Garvin-Leighton Piedmont College Cycling Team 1070 F 11 30:27.48 2:20:06.38 4:07/M
5 Shelby Herring 1071 F 11 53:01.23 2:42:40.13 4:47/M
6 Daniela Di Iorio Nabo Realty Athens Mtn Racing 1055 F 19 56:19.32 2:45:58.22 4:53/M
7 Kathy Gilliand 1056 F 19 1:33:47.32 3:23:26.22 5:59/M
8 Veronica Burman 1039 F 11 1:39:46.93 3:29:25.83 6:10/M
9 Sarah Hubbard Dirtpunk 1057 F 19 1:50:32.38 3:40:11.28 6:29/M
10 Rebecca Kirven 1073 F 11 2:35:34.34 4:25:13.24 7:48/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender Div Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chris Schmitt Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 1099 M 16   1:40:47.43 5:18/M
2 Sean Hulse PRC 1081 M 11 4:08.44 1:44:55.87 3:05/M
3 Adin Chandler 706P Dirt Devo 1024 M 11 5:51.40 1:46:38.83 3:08/M
4 Bryan Thornton PRC 1002 M 14 8:14.46 1:49:01.89 3:12/M
5 Honon Brown Truly Spokin 1088 M 14 8:14.55 1:49:01.98 3:12/M
6 Bo Edmonds 1059 M 14 8:21.19 1:49:08.62 3:13/M
7 Brian Brown UGA Cycling 1029 M 11 8:50.33 1:49:37.76 3:13/M
8 Mike Boozer Mellow Mushroom 1078 M 15 11:24.91 1:52:12.34 3:18/M
9 Jim Finger 1049 M 14 13:37.91 1:54:25.34 3:22/M
10 Jim Adams 1089 M 13 14:37.81 1:55:25.24 6:04/M
11 Mike Matthews PRC 1067 M 13 14:41.98 1:55:29.41 6:05/M
12 Alan Roper 1054 M 16 16:58.42 1:57:45.85 3:28/M
13 Shannon Johnston Landscapes Unlimited 1009 M 13 22:13.22 2:03:00.65 6:28/M
14 Lakin Garth 1068 M 13 22:32.35 2:03:19.78 6:29/M
15 Adam Preston 1051 M 16 24:23.17 2:05:10.60 3:41/M
16 Allen Brown 1028 M 15 26:04.32 2:06:51.75 3:44/M
17 Chad Hoey 1072 M 11 32:30.47 2:13:17.90 3:55/M
18 Chris Nall Mellow Mushroom 1050 M 16 33:11.47 2:13:58.90 3:56/M
19 Dave Whittington 1006 M 14 35:04.96 2:15:52.39 4:00/M
20 Paul Rowburrey 1063 M 14 35:55.43 2:16:42.86 4:01/M
21 Chris Hunt Chris Hunt Photography 1077 M 18 39:53.72 2:20:41.15 4:08/M
22 Timothy Garvin-Leighton Piedmont College Cycling Team 1060 M 14 42:40.94 2:23:28.37 4:13/M
23 Jason Hubbard Dirtpunk 1069 M 13 43:51.47 2:24:38.90 7:37/M
24 Douglas Gibbs 1008 M 16 44:01.80 2:24:49.23 4:16/M
25 Stephen Foote 1080 M 15 47:45.26 2:28:32.69 4:22/M
26 Kevin Murray 1053 M 16 1:05:30.53 2:46:17.96 4:53/M
27 James Jones Rocket Dog Racing 1061 M 14 1:07:25.53 2:48:12.96 4:57/M
28 Charles Christie 1079 M 15 1:37:00.67 3:17:48.10 5:49/M
29 John Felso 1003 M 14 1:39:38.84 3:20:26.27 5:54/M
30 Bruce Conn 1052 M 16 1:46:34.13 3:27:21.56 6:06/M
31 Joseph Danna Ube Ice Cream 1066 M 13 2:10:23.88 3:51:11.31 12:10/M