Hard Labor 6/3 MTB RACE

Overall Detail

October 17, 2020

Results as of 10/19/2020 21:01:59



6 Hour Expert

Females

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Tina Morris Matheny Endurance 6101 F/46 7   5:54:56.48
    Lap 1 47:23.64 47:23.64
    Lap 2 48:45.13 1:36:08.77
    Lap 3 49:38.35 2:25:47.12
    Lap 4 51:44.11 3:17:31.23
    Lap 5 53:00.73 4:10:31.96
    Lap 6 52:11.44 5:02:43.40
    Lap 7 52:13.08 5:54:56.48
 
2 Laina Palmeri Chainbuster-Pactimo 6175 F/53 6   5:02:48.60
    Lap 1 45:52.31 45:52.31
    Lap 2 49:33.41 1:35:25.72
    Lap 3 48:44.79 2:24:10.51
    Lap 4 51:02.59 3:15:13.10
    Lap 5 53:16.61 4:08:29.71
    Lap 6 54:18.89 5:02:48.60
 
3 Gabrielle Roberson BAD cycling 6150 F/13 4   4:17:12.47
    Lap 1 53:04.96 53:04.96
    Lap 2 1:11:59.20 2:05:04.16
    Lap 3 1:02:37.56 3:07:41.72
    Lap 4 1:09:30.75 4:17:12.47

Males

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Nick Bragg CTS Cycling/I9/Sycamore Cycles 6151 M/30 8   5:32:27.71
    Lap 1 38:49.17 38:49.17
    Lap 2 41:18.08 1:20:07.25
    Lap 3 40:55.32 2:01:02.57
    Lap 4 41:51.32 2:42:53.89
    Lap 5 40:07.47 3:23:01.36
    Lap 6 42:05.77 4:05:07.13
    Lap 7 43:00.07 4:48:07.20
    Lap 8 44:20.51 5:32:27.71
 
2 Martin Musil Traxxion Dynamics 6054 M/45 8   5:40:23.57
    Lap 1 38:41.39 38:41.39
    Lap 2 41:25.08 1:20:06.47
    Lap 3 40:49.16 2:00:55.63
    Lap 4 41:58.67 2:42:54.30
    Lap 5 43:00.81 3:25:55.11
    Lap 6 44:40.35 4:10:35.46
    Lap 7 45:33.69 4:56:09.15
    Lap 8 44:14.42 5:40:23.57
 
3 Zachary Cutright 6148 M/33 7   5:06:51.77
    Lap 1 38:51.43 38:51.43
    Lap 2 41:16.84 1:20:08.27
    Lap 3 40:55.62 2:01:03.89
    Lap 4 41:57.27 2:43:01.16
    Lap 5 46:25.74 3:29:26.90
    Lap 6 49:13.33 4:18:40.23
    Lap 7 48:11.54 5:06:51.77
 
4 Noah Warren 6160 M/16 7   5:43:58.52
    Lap 1 39:32.23 39:32.23
    Lap 2 43:36.88 1:23:09.11
    Lap 3 46:19.19 2:09:28.30
    Lap 4 51:32.80 3:01:01.10
    Lap 5 1:00:21.69 4:01:22.79
    Lap 6 52:48.38 4:54:11.17
    Lap 7 49:47.35 5:43:58.52
 
5 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont 6167 M/24 3   2:04:48.65
    Lap 1 38:41.80 38:41.80
    Lap 2 41:24.81 1:20:06.61
    Lap 3 44:42.04 2:04:48.65
 

6 Hour Sport

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Evan Glynn 6035 M/23 7   5:28:41.80
    Lap 1 45:43.95 45:43.95
    Lap 2 46:42.43 1:32:26.38
    Lap 3 46:35.18 2:19:01.56
    Lap 4 46:29.29 3:05:30.85
    Lap 5 47:42.80 3:53:13.65
    Lap 6 48:17.03 4:41:30.68
    Lap 7 47:11.12 5:28:41.80
 
2 Jeremy Spafard 6155 M/33 7   5:48:21.76
    Lap 1 43:16.74 43:16.74
    Lap 2 45:45.19 1:29:01.93
    Lap 3 48:38.68 2:17:40.61
    Lap 4 49:13.05 3:06:53.66
    Lap 5 53:58.33 4:00:51.99
    Lap 6 52:45.23 4:53:37.22
    Lap 7 54:44.54 5:48:21.76
 
3 Jay Pigford 6174 M/50 7   5:52:01.53
    Lap 1 44:33.22 44:33.22
    Lap 2 47:09.90 1:31:43.12
    Lap 3 49:02.28 2:20:45.40
    Lap 4 54:04.10 3:14:49.50
    Lap 5 53:45.90 4:08:35.40
    Lap 6 51:21.00 4:59:56.40
    Lap 7 52:05.13 5:52:01.53
 
4 Logan Stahl 706P Dirt Devo 6085 M/16 6   4:51:13.50
    Lap 1 45:42.93 45:42.93
    Lap 2 47:30.68 1:33:13.61
    Lap 3 47:00.83 2:20:14.44
    Lap 4 47:42.91 3:07:57.35
    Lap 5 51:11.53 3:59:08.88
    Lap 6 52:04.62 4:51:13.50
 
5 Steve Roberson 6156 M/50 6   4:55:40.26
    Lap 1 44:36.29 44:36.29
    Lap 2 46:51.25 1:31:27.54
    Lap 3 47:16.76 2:18:44.30
    Lap 4 49:01.52 3:07:45.82
    Lap 5 52:37.16 4:00:22.98
    Lap 6 55:17.28 4:55:40.26
 
6 Jason Pierce Arnold’s Bike Shop 6114 M/44 6   5:08:15.27
    Lap 1 47:11.30 47:11.30
    Lap 2 48:53.25 1:36:04.55
    Lap 3 51:05.95 2:27:10.50
    Lap 4 52:57.41 3:20:07.91
    Lap 5 55:39.81 4:15:47.72
    Lap 6 52:27.55 5:08:15.27
 
7 Vic Cameron Arnold's Bike Shop 6098 M/49 6   5:11:29.52
    Lap 1 48:06.54 48:06.54
    Lap 2 48:13.84 1:36:20.38
    Lap 3 51:39.02 2:27:59.40
    Lap 4 52:08.80 3:20:08.20
    Lap 5 56:48.15 4:16:56.35
    Lap 6 54:33.17 5:11:29.52
 
8 Aedan Bird Fox/Stages 6052 M/21 4   3:33:45.54
    Lap 1 43:52.81 43:52.81
    Lap 2 47:19.08 1:31:11.89
    Lap 3 54:26.71 2:25:38.60
    Lap 4 1:08:06.94 3:33:45.54
 

6 Hour Beginner (Coed)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Mitch Norman 6002 M/37 6   5:34:27.81
    Lap 1 48:17.82 48:17.82
    Lap 2 50:44.95 1:39:02.77
    Lap 3 55:48.22 2:34:50.99
    Lap 4 57:17.31 3:32:08.30
    Lap 5 1:01:29.94 4:33:38.24
    Lap 6 1:00:49.57 5:34:27.81
 
2 Tye Warren 6106 M/48 5   4:56:57.27
    Lap 1 52:37.82 52:37.82
    Lap 2 1:00:01.39 1:52:39.21
    Lap 3 57:01.70 2:49:40.91
    Lap 4 1:01:44.04 3:51:24.95
    Lap 5 1:05:32.32 4:56:57.27
 
3 Adam Preston 6004 M/38 4   4:03:48.91
    Lap 1 51:41.80 51:41.80
    Lap 2 57:35.19 1:49:16.99
    Lap 3 1:00:47.43 2:50:04.42
    Lap 4 1:13:44.49 4:03:48.91
 
4 Art Schafer Chain Reaction Bicycles 6140 M/58 4   4:29:20.49
    Lap 1 1:01:44.80 1:01:44.80
    Lap 2 1:06:18.60 2:08:03.40
    Lap 3 1:08:11.50 3:16:14.90
    Lap 4 1:13:05.59 4:29:20.49
 

6 Hour Masters (40-49)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Jeremy Brock 6112 M/42 8   5:26:00.50
    Lap 1 39:41.32 39:41.32
    Lap 2 39:38.67 1:19:19.99
    Lap 3 40:46.60 2:00:06.59
    Lap 4 40:46.68 2:40:53.27
    Lap 5 39:18.65 3:20:11.92
    Lap 6 41:36.98 4:01:48.90
    Lap 7 42:10.30 4:43:59.20
    Lap 8 42:01.30 5:26:00.50
 
2 Michael Moats 6027 M/45 7   5:21:41.79
    Lap 1 41:40.17 41:40.17
    Lap 2 43:52.10 1:25:32.27
    Lap 3 45:49.63 2:11:21.90
    Lap 4 46:36.23 2:57:58.13
    Lap 5 47:50.06 3:45:48.19
    Lap 6 47:46.09 4:33:34.28
    Lap 7 48:07.51 5:21:41.79
 
3 Matt Stahl Rome Comp 6082 M/49 6   4:50:13.70
    Lap 1 45:17.31 45:17.31
    Lap 2 46:56.56 1:32:13.87
    Lap 3 47:01.77 2:19:15.64
    Lap 4 47:49.56 3:07:05.20
    Lap 5 51:15.25 3:58:20.45
    Lap 6 51:53.25 4:50:13.70
 
4 Scott Burnett 6078 M/49 6   5:00:28.93
    Lap 1 44:20.69 44:20.69
    Lap 2 47:42.83 1:32:03.52
    Lap 3 48:06.88 2:20:10.40
    Lap 4 51:13.18 3:11:23.58
    Lap 5 54:39.84 4:06:03.42
    Lap 6 54:25.51 5:00:28.93
 
5 Frederic Golden 6080 M/45 6   5:01:08.35
    Lap 1 44:20.48 44:20.48
    Lap 2 47:44.87 1:32:05.35
    Lap 3 48:04.30 2:20:09.65
    Lap 4 51:14.95 3:11:24.60
    Lap 5 55:17.61 4:06:42.21
    Lap 6 54:26.14 5:01:08.35
 
6 James Johnson 6025 M/44 4   3:19:51.51
    Lap 1 44:20.83 44:20.83
    Lap 2 48:20.27 1:32:41.10
    Lap 3 52:21.55 2:25:02.65
    Lap 4 54:48.86 3:19:51.51
 
7 Bo Bozeman Chainbuster Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 6030 M/48 4   3:48:32.14
    Lap 1 47:04.60 47:04.60
    Lap 2 51:57.00 1:39:01.60
    Lap 3 1:10:41.06 2:49:42.66
    Lap 4 58:49.48 3:48:32.14
 
8 Matthew Lowe 6023 M/45 2   1:26:14.12
    Lap 1 41:39.39 41:39.39
    Lap 2 44:34.73 1:26:14.12
 

6 Hour Grand Masters (50-59)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 John Martin SuperSapiens / Team Type 1 6153 M/51 7   5:14:14.14
    Lap 1 40:55.66 40:55.66
    Lap 2 42:17.96 1:23:13.62
    Lap 3 43:14.70 2:06:28.32
    Lap 4 45:16.34 2:51:44.66
    Lap 5 46:36.22 3:38:20.88
    Lap 6 48:04.57 4:26:25.45
    Lap 7 47:48.69 5:14:14.14
 
2 Matt Zhun ATLANTA CYCLING 6019 M/54 6   4:53:15.66
    Lap 1 43:18.45 43:18.45
    Lap 2 46:13.95 1:29:32.40
    Lap 3 48:40.95 2:18:13.35
    Lap 4 49:09.56 3:07:22.91
    Lap 5 53:14.98 4:00:37.89
    Lap 6 52:37.77 4:53:15.66
 
3 Mike McAdams 6173 M/57 5   5:21:37.29
    Lap 1 48:39.76 48:39.76
    Lap 2 53:19.02 1:41:58.78
    Lap 3 56:21.88 2:38:20.66
    Lap 4 1:05:23.06 3:43:43.72
    Lap 5 1:37:53.57 5:21:37.29
 
4 Loren Steele 6154 M/50 4   4:55:53.18
    Lap 1 1:03:10.59 1:03:10.59
    Lap 2 1:12:13.52 2:15:24.11
    Lap 3 1:19:00.07 3:34:24.18
    Lap 4 1:21:29.00 4:55:53.18
 

6 Hour Ultra Masters (60+)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Paul Blanton Bike Link Racing 6045 M/61 6   5:23:31.79
    Lap 1 48:16.43 48:16.43
    Lap 2 51:13.26 1:39:29.69
    Lap 3 52:37.47 2:32:07.16
    Lap 4 58:37.34 3:30:44.50
    Lap 5 55:49.62 4:26:34.12
    Lap 6 56:57.67 5:23:31.79
 

6 Hour Single Speed

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Timothy Borsetti 6115 M/59 7   5:28:51.50
    Lap 1 42:40.10 42:40.10
    Lap 2 43:32.05 1:26:12.15
    Lap 3 43:16.09 2:09:28.24
    Lap 4 46:44.40 2:56:12.64
    Lap 5 49:15.60 3:45:28.24
    Lap 6 49:54.32 4:35:22.56
    Lap 7 53:28.94 5:28:51.50
 
2 Flynn Whitehurst Pro bike repair 6039 M/55 7   5:47:33.97
    Lap 1 44:34.99 44:34.99
    Lap 2 46:57.83 1:31:32.82
    Lap 3 48:11.84 2:19:44.66
    Lap 4 49:17.18 3:09:01.84
    Lap 5 53:57.09 4:02:58.93
    Lap 6 53:35.86 4:56:34.79
    Lap 7 50:59.18 5:47:33.97
 
3 Tim Winters Southern Brewing Company 6021 M/50 4   3:27:05.68
    Lap 1 48:40.32 48:40.32
    Lap 2 50:43.23 1:39:23.55
    Lap 3 53:25.14 2:32:48.69
    Lap 4 54:16.99 3:27:05.68
 

6 Hour Clydesdale

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Nathan Rathel 6007 M/42 6   5:18:18.43
    Lap 1 47:12.80 47:12.80
    Lap 2 50:09.08 1:37:21.88
    Lap 3 50:52.08 2:28:13.96
    Lap 4 55:37.47 3:23:51.43
    Lap 5 57:07.68 4:20:59.11
    Lap 6 57:19.32 5:18:18.43
 
2 Brian Blanchard Northstar Bicycles/Zombie Camels 6008 M/48 5   4:58:07.50
    Lap 1 47:14.21 47:14.21
    Lap 2 49:08.67 1:36:22.88
    Lap 3 55:15.81 2:31:38.69
    Lap 4 1:02:50.28 3:34:28.97
    Lap 5 1:23:38.53 4:58:07.50