Hard Labor 6/3 MTB RACE

Overall Detail

October 17, 2020

Results as of 10/19/2020 13:25:56



6 Hour 2 Person Male Open

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 NO COWARD LEVERS Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 224 8   5:29:40.55
  Trae Grimes, Shannon Himstedt
  Lap 1 36:45.91 36:45.91
  Lap 2 41:21.95 1:18:07.86
  Lap 3 40:52.02 1:58:59.88
  Lap 4 41:03.79 2:40:03.67
  Lap 5 42:04.25 3:22:07.92
  Lap 6 44:30.30 4:06:38.22
  Lap 7 41:50.46 4:48:28.68
  Lap 8 41:11.87 5:29:40.55
 
2 Grayson mtb 264 8   5:45:12.91
  Nick Allen, Elias Dietrich
  Lap 1 36:46.53 36:46.53
  Lap 2 41:37.83 1:18:24.36
  Lap 3 42:10.03 2:00:34.39
  Lap 4 42:37.88 2:43:12.27
  Lap 5 45:44.00 3:28:56.27
  Lap 6 43:05.40 4:12:01.67
  Lap 7 46:01.95 4:58:03.62
  Lap 8 47:09.29 5:45:12.91
 
3 Northstar Racing 297 8   5:57:10.34
  Talen Sorace
  Lap 1 44:41.73 44:41.73
  Lap 2 41:30.56 1:26:12.29
  Lap 3 46:06.17 2:12:18.46
  Lap 4 42:54.51 2:55:12.97
  Lap 5 46:09.57 3:41:22.54
  Lap 6 45:21.65 4:26:44.19
  Lap 7 45:53.04 5:12:37.23
  Lap 8 44:33.11 5:57:10.34
 
4 Slow And Slower 294 7   5:49:25.96
  Juan Albarracin
  Lap 1 42:05.52 42:05.52
  Lap 2 55:15.00 1:37:20.52
  Lap 3 44:12.38 2:21:32.90
  Lap 4 1:00:11.52 3:21:44.42
  Lap 5 44:52.02 4:06:36.44
  Lap 6 54:40.01 5:01:16.45
  Lap 7 48:09.51 5:49:25.96
 
5 Dave and Luke 262 7   5:56:38.22
  Luke Eichelkraut
  Lap 1 44:32.57 44:32.57
  Lap 2 51:25.31 1:35:57.88
  Lap 3 48:04.36 2:24:02.24
  Lap 4 54:02.43 3:18:04.67
  Lap 5 48:49.26 4:06:53.93
  Lap 6 1:00:27.85 5:07:21.78
  Lap 7 49:16.44 5:56:38.22
 
6 The cyclepaths 296 6   5:02:13.68
  Garrett Balliew, Andy Clutter
  Lap 1 50:22.33 50:22.33
  Lap 2 45:51.34 1:36:13.67
  Lap 3 52:55.49 2:29:09.16
  Lap 4 47:15.62 3:16:24.78
  Lap 5 56:16.44 4:12:41.22
  Lap 6 49:32.46 5:02:13.68
 
7 Bana The Rusty Nail bar & grill 261 6   5:08:44.61
  Jared Bowman, Anthony Pruitt
  Lap 1 52:25.48 52:25.48
  Lap 2 44:13.97 1:36:39.45
  Lap 3 54:26.35 2:31:05.80
  Lap 4 45:19.41 3:16:25.21
  Lap 5 1:04:11.32 4:20:36.53
  Lap 6 48:08.08 5:08:44.61
 
8 Mason Forks 249 6   5:09:21.79
  Cartter Fontaine, Lakin Garth
  Lap 1 49:45.24 49:45.24
  Lap 2 47:28.64 1:37:13.88
  Lap 3 53:12.89 2:30:26.77
  Lap 4 49:32.81 3:19:59.58
  Lap 5 57:24.28 4:17:23.86
  Lap 6 51:57.93 5:09:21.79
 

6 Hour 2 Person Female Open

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Grayson comp 283 4   5:15:35.11
  Aubrie Dressler, Leah Dressler
  Lap 1 1:19:08.51 1:19:08.51
  Lap 2 1:12:07.08 2:31:15.59
  Lap 3 1:22:15.01 3:53:30.60
  Lap 4 1:22:04.51 5:15:35.11
 

6 Hour 2 Person Coed Open

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 PRC Coed 1 Portable Rock Climbing / Senoia Bicycle 282 7   5:29:40.25
  Bryce Edmondson, Pete Edmondson
  Lap 1 36:40.10 36:40.10
  Lap 2 38:37.80 1:15:17.90
  Lap 3 1:02:46.51 2:18:04.41
  Lap 4 39:54.18 2:57:58.59
  Lap 5 40:50.61 3:38:49.20
  Lap 6 1:11:18.74 4:50:07.94
  Lap 7 39:32.31 5:29:40.25
 
2 Mountain Goat Adventures Mountain Goat Adventures 256 7   5:39:25.69
  Jayden Randall, Lisa Randall
  Lap 1 43:38.40 43:38.40
  Lap 2 49:23.00 1:33:01.40
  Lap 3 46:28.35 2:19:29.75
  Lap 4 51:12.67 3:10:42.42
  Lap 5 48:24.71 3:59:07.13
  Lap 6 51:02.13 4:50:09.26
  Lap 7 49:16.43 5:39:25.69
 
3 Cats And Kittens 263 7   5:41:24.78
  Mike Richards, Mike Richards
  Lap 1 46:08.57 46:08.57
  Lap 2 47:50.56 1:33:59.13
  Lap 3 49:14.97 2:23:14.10
  Lap 4 47:56.61 3:11:10.71
  Lap 5 50:20.65 4:01:31.36
  Lap 6 50:40.75 4:52:12.11
  Lap 7 49:12.67 5:41:24.78
 
4 Flying Jacks Adventures Elley 208 6   5:26:59.42
  Art Chang, Terri Latimer
  Lap 1 48:59.89 48:59.89
  Lap 2 53:32.91 1:42:32.80
  Lap 3 51:42.85 2:34:15.65
  Lap 4 57:00.64 3:31:16.29
  Lap 5 52:57.24 4:24:13.53
  Lap 6 1:02:45.89 5:26:59.42
 
5 Sled Gang 274 4   3:43:43.16
  Harrison Buck, Presley Yount
  Lap 1 56:10.55 56:10.55
  Lap 2 55:36.82 1:51:47.37
  Lap 3 54:50.02 2:46:37.39
  Lap 4 57:05.77 3:43:43.16
 

6 Hour 2 Person Masters (Both 40+)

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 HURLIN FOR WATTS ARNOLDS BIKE SHOP 246 8   5:32:44.81
  Mike Hurley, Tim Watley
  Lap 1 40:46.56 40:46.56
  Lap 2 39:04.94 1:19:51.50
  Lap 3 43:36.98 2:03:28.48
  Lap 4 43:54.14 2:47:22.62
  Lap 5 39:51.06 3:27:13.68
  Lap 6 40:12.54 4:07:26.22
  Lap 7 43:47.17 4:51:13.39
  Lap 8 41:31.42 5:32:44.81
 
2 Lactic junkies Smart Space Atlanta 260 7   5:35:36.16
  Brett Goldenberg, Patrick Maginn
  Lap 1 43:38.57 43:38.57
  Lap 2 45:31.30 1:29:09.87
  Lap 3 46:03.47 2:15:13.34
  Lap 4 47:05.58 3:02:18.92
  Lap 5 49:19.50 3:51:38.42
  Lap 6 49:29.38 4:41:07.80
  Lap 7 54:28.36 5:35:36.16
 
3 Late to the Party!? Grayson Area Mountain Bike Team 299 6   4:52:08.17
  Wesley Lucas, Buddy Mixon
  Lap 1 46:52.80 46:52.80
  Lap 2 49:05.04 1:35:57.84
  Lap 3 46:00.06 2:21:57.90
  Lap 4 49:20.75 3:11:18.65
  Lap 5 50:05.56 4:01:24.21
  Lap 6 50:43.96 4:52:08.17
 
4 Selway Stragglers 298 6   5:17:57.92
  Christopher Dawson, Dr. Sean Richards
  Lap 1 46:53.82 46:53.82
  Lap 2 48:10.81 1:35:04.63
  Lap 3 50:06.28 2:25:10.91
  Lap 4 50:42.76 3:15:53.67
  Lap 5 1:10:53.96 4:26:47.63
  Lap 6 51:10.29 5:17:57.92
 
5 Not Fast, Just Furious 228 6   5:23:25.20
  Diego Del Blanco, Drew Ragan
  Lap 1 44:40.74 44:40.74
  Lap 2 56:16.40 1:40:57.14
  Lap 3 47:57.52 2:28:54.66
  Lap 4 58:01.70 3:26:56.36
  Lap 5 50:36.53 4:17:32.89
  Lap 6 1:05:52.31 5:23:25.20
 
6 Empty Nesters Nabo Realty AMR 207 6   5:27:49.71
  Daniela Di Iorio, Don Newman
  Lap 1 43:20.63 43:20.63
  Lap 2 46:14.99 1:29:35.62
  Lap 3 1:11:32.23 2:41:07.85
  Lap 4 46:03.33 3:27:11.18
  Lap 5 1:13:20.56 4:40:31.74
  Lap 6 47:17.97 5:27:49.71
 

6 Hour 3 Person Male

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Three Stooges 328 7   5:16:39.24
  Ty Lightner, Nick McHan, Jacob Sanford
  Lap 1 43:35.38 43:35.38
  Lap 2 45:15.31 1:28:50.69
  Lap 3 43:55.71 2:12:46.40
  Lap 4 45:33.02 2:58:19.42
  Lap 5 44:54.01 3:43:13.43
  Lap 6 45:12.56 4:28:25.99
  Lap 7 48:13.25 5:16:39.24
 
2 Grayson Mtb 341 7   5:18:48.71
  Jeff Powell, Lucas Powell, Wade Dressler
  Lap 1 41:39.81 41:39.81
  Lap 2 45:58.06 1:27:37.87
  Lap 3 47:24.53 2:15:02.40
  Lap 4 44:45.94 2:59:48.34
  Lap 5 46:34.36 3:46:22.70
  Lap 6 48:03.89 4:34:26.59
  Lap 7 44:22.12 5:18:48.71
 
3 The struggle bus Oconee Outfiters 348 7   5:37:38.41
  Micah Aultman, Wil Goette, William McHan
  Lap 1 44:44.85 44:44.85
  Lap 2 50:16.53 1:35:01.38
  Lap 3 46:42.91 2:21:44.29
  Lap 4 46:58.38 3:08:42.67
  Lap 5 50:24.79 3:59:07.46
  Lap 6 49:28.44 4:48:35.90
  Lap 7 49:02.51 5:37:38.41
 
4 Sprockets 316 6   5:26:47.51
  Sam French, Walter James, Kent McMullen
  Lap 1 1:05:59.85 1:05:59.85
  Lap 2 56:32.73 2:02:32.58
  Lap 3 49:52.38 2:52:24.96
  Lap 4 52:46.99 3:45:11.95
  Lap 5 51:11.20 4:36:23.15
  Lap 6 50:24.36 5:26:47.51
 
5 Meat Grinders 302 6   5:30:51.90
  Matthew Kluge, Brian Stoops, Jeff Veal
  Lap 1 1:03:10.61 1:03:10.61
  Lap 2 49:21.53 1:52:32.14
  Lap 3 57:55.33 2:50:27.47
  Lap 4 49:08.13 3:39:35.60
  Lap 5 51:35.35 4:31:10.95
  Lap 6 59:40.95 5:30:51.90
 
6 Team Meatier 331 6   5:39:05.26
  Zachary Hountz, Kevin Senior
  Lap 1 52:38.12 52:38.12
  Lap 2 54:20.86 1:46:58.98
  Lap 3 54:28.93 2:41:27.91
  Lap 4 1:04:30.21 3:45:58.12
  Lap 5 58:57.67 4:44:55.79
  Lap 6 54:09.47 5:39:05.26
 

6 Hour 3 Person Coed

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Truett McConnell University 314 7   5:58:06.87
  Brennah Griggs, Foster Hutchings, Gabe Loper
  Lap 1 45:29.57 45:29.57
  Lap 2 49:41.05 1:35:10.62
  Lap 3 1:04:00.79 2:39:11.41
  Lap 4 52:06.56 3:31:17.97
  Lap 5 49:02.76 4:20:20.73
  Lap 6 53:17.57 5:13:38.30
  Lap 7 44:28.57 5:58:06.87
 
2 Slow Spokes 310 5   5:17:59.27
  Steve Herlocher, Leah Thomas, Christine Thomas
  Lap 1 55:09.83 55:09.83
  Lap 2 1:03:38.53 1:58:48.36
  Lap 3 1:04:41.25 3:03:29.61
  Lap 4 1:09:18.92 4:12:48.53
  Lap 5 1:05:10.74 5:17:59.27
 

6 Hour 3 Person Junior Male

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Tree Huggers Botany Canyon 315 6   5:31:15.24
  Maxwell French, Karson Coley, Owen James
  Lap 1 1:10:55.36 1:10:55.36
  Lap 2 49:18.35 2:00:13.71
  Lap 3 51:10.12 2:51:23.83
  Lap 4 50:09.71 3:41:33.54
  Lap 5 52:53.06 4:34:26.60
  Lap 6 56:48.64 5:31:15.24